Print    Email
Decrease (-) Restore Default Increase (+)

2011 5K Race Results

St. Mary Mercy 5k for Cancer Run Age Group Results
September 11, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Ozimek                     Taylor  MI           2398   37       15        20:48.0      6:43/M
       2    Kristin Kachnowski                Wixom  MI            2101   40       16        20:49.4      6:43/M
       3    Renee Champagne                   Milford  MI          1883   42       17        20:57.3      6:45/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vincent Jesudowich                Northville  MI       2051   44        1        17:17.9      5:35/M
       2    Craig Dolecki                     Redford  MI          1404   37        2        18:16.6      5:54/M
       3    Adan Gomez                        Livonia  MI          2394   46        3        18:44.5      6:03/M

Female 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Fabien                      Livonia  MI          2110   13      121        28:26.9      9:10/M
       2    Andrea Hinz                       Livonia  MI          1818   12      198        32:20.8     10:26/M
       3    Kaitlyn Wilmoth                   Livonia  MI          2019    7      309        41:03.1     13:15/M
       4    Emily Mazzara                     Northville  MI       2222   12      311        41:26.0     13:22/M
       5    Rebecca Lobb                      Westland  MI         1880   13      317        42:14.0     13:37/M
       6    Alyssa Shatter                    Westland  MI         1968   12      322        43:03.3     13:53/M
       7    Leah Eby-May                      Livonia  MI          2170   11      323        43:04.5     13:54/M
       8    Sarah Griffith                    Novi  MI             1843    8      362        47:00.7     15:10/M
       9    Elaine Wagner                     Clarkston  MI        2029   11      368        47:27.3     15:18/M
      10    Alyssa Hill                       Redford  MI          2056    9      379        48:28.0     15:38/M
      11    Kara Hill                         Redford  MI          2057    8      390        49:30.1     15:58/M
      12    Hayden Call                       Livonia  MI          2357   5       413        51:21.0     16:34/M
      13    Ashley Bigham                     Dearborn Heights  M  1852   13      440        53:52.2     17:23/M
      14    Sara Anne Drake                   Livonia  MI          1894   11      529      1:02:14.4     20:05/M
      15    Paige Fetter                      Livonia  MI          1837   12      530      1:02:14.5     20:05/M
      16    Emma Sikora                       Belleville  MI       2258    8      537      1:02:51.3     20:16/M
      17    Female Odriscoll                  Belleville  MI       1421   08      562      1:08:31.2     22:06/M
      18    Celeste Williamson                Canton  MI           1925    7      566      1:08:32.5     22:06/M

Male 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Erichsen                    Farmington  MI       2378   13        7        19:17.9      6:13/M
       2    Sean Condra                       Livonia  MI          1427   13       55        24:56.0      8:03/M
       3    Alex Stratton                     Livonia  MI          2371   13       99        26:43.7      8:37/M
       4    Brandon Griffith                  Novi  MI             1981   12      109        27:30.5      8:52/M
       5    Justin Kasparek                   Redford  MI          2267   13      307        40:45.8     13:09/M
       6    Nickolas Mazzara                  Northville  MI       2223   11      310        41:22.3     13:21/M
       7    Alex MacAuley                     Warren  MI           2031    8      344        45:06.6     14:33/M
       8    Alec Moore                        Livonia  MI          2204   13      365        47:07.8     15:12/M
       9    Andrew MacIas                     Livonia  MI          2203   13      366        47:07.9     15:12/M
      10    Matthew Depodesta                 Royal Oak  MI        2084    6      375        48:09.9     15:32/M
      11    Austin Self                       Redford  MI          2226   12      412        51:17.8     16:33/M
      12    Jonathan Lobb                     Westland  MI         1879   12      541      1:03:12.3     20:23/M

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Polzin                       Livonia  MI          2370   15      120        28:26.8      9:10/M
       2    Wrenna Werden                     Livonia  MI          1984   16      138        29:29.7      9:31/M
       3    Paige Anderle                     Livonia  MI          1892   16      139        29:30.0      9:31/M
       4    Katherine Marion                  Canton  MI           2004   19      171        30:44.6      9:55/M
       5    Rachel Mazzara                    Northville  MI       2221   14      200        32:35.1     10:31/M
       6    Erica Socha                       Livonia  MI          1842   14      249        35:32.4     11:28/M
       7    Chelsea Navarre                   Perry  MI            2077   19      305        40:32.7     13:05/M
       8    Emily Neu                         Redford  MI          2178   16      354        45:46.0     14:46/M
       9    Samantha Bigham                   Dearborn Heights  M  1854   16      459        55:36.9     17:56/M

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Stratton                   Livonia  MI          2372   15        6        19:14.5      6:12/M
       2    Craig Rizzolo                     Livonia  MI          1957   16        9        19:42.8      6:21/M
       3    Brett Navarre                     Perry  MI            2075   14       12        20:33.3      6:38/M
       4    Jonny Shatter                     Westland  MI         1967   16       21        21:25.6      6:55/M
       5    Lyle Soucey                       Redford  MI          2186   15       33        22:41.6      7:19/M
       6    Brandon Shatter                   Livonia  MI          1953   16       35        22:44.8      7:20/M
       7    Evan Shatter                      Livonia  MI          1952   18       40        23:05.9      7:27/M
       8    Zachary Cooper                    Garden City  MI      2191   18       74        25:43.8      8:18/M
       9    Graham Tyrrell                    Westland  MI         2144   15       83        26:06.5      8:25/M
      10    Joesph Ermete                     Livonia  MI          1948   15      197        32:17.8     10:25/M
      11    Garrett Richardson                Leslie  MI           2242   17      224        34:04.1     10:59/M
      12    Jacob Wilson                      Livonia  MI          2143   19      380        48:44.7     15:43/M
      13    Sergio MacIas                     Livonia  MI          1990   14      470        57:30.6     18:33/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Arrowsmith                   Livonia  MI          2384   23       29        22:18.3      7:12/M
       2    Amber Dermyre                     Southfield  MI       2262   21       30        22:34.4      7:17/M
       3    Kaci Navarre                      Kalamazoo  MI        2073   22       47        23:45.5      7:40/M
       4    Megan King                                             2076   23       67        25:28.9      8:13/M
       5    Maria Davies                      Livonia  MI          2194   20      104        26:53.2      8:40/M
       6    Jaclyn Hoover                     Canton  MI           2286   20      108        27:21.2      8:49/M
       7    Jessica Labedz                    Taylor  MI           2140   21      125        28:41.4      9:15/M
       8    Kim Koterba                       Livonia  MI          2091   22      127        28:47.6      9:17/M
       9    Patricia Grollemond               Ypsilanti  MI        2046   22      134        29:13.9      9:25/M
      10    Melanie Anderle                   Livonia  MI          2340   24      157        30:06.2      9:43/M
      11    Gina Anderle                      Livonia  MI          2339   22      158        30:06.4      9:43/M
      12    Amanda Dettloff                   Livonia  MI          1871   23      168        30:39.3      9:53/M
      13    Kaitlin Kumm                      Livonia  MI          2107   23      169        30:41.8      9:54/M
      14    Amber Rafko                       Monroe  MI           2065   20      174        30:52.7      9:57/M
      15    Amanda Espinoza                   Livonia  MI          2305   21      189        32:07.2     10:22/M
      16    Melissa Nelson                    South Lyon  MI       2359   21      222        33:52.5     10:55/M
      17    Jamie Roemer                      Milford  MI          2259   24      256        36:05.7     11:38/M
      18    Chelsea Socha                     Livonia  MI          1840   20      321        42:49.2     13:49/M
      19    Claire Ciszewski                  Livonia  MI          2239   22      356        46:08.7     14:53/M
      20    Courtney Jekot                    Livonia  MI          1407   24      392        49:33.5     15:59/M
      21    Zvezda Trajkovski                 Northville  MI       1936   22      396        49:52.0     16:05/M
      22    Amanda Richardson                 Leslie  MI           2243   21      398        49:56.1     16:06/M
      23    Amanda Nitz                       Livonia  MI          2395   22      419        51:41.2     16:40/M
      24    Samantha Lewis                    Livonia  MI          1940   22      441        54:11.5     17:29/M
      25    Rebecca Berger                    Grosse Pointe  MI    1414   20      498        58:58.3     19:01/M
      26    Kaitlin Morris                    Ann Arbor  MI        1802   20      506        59:18.8     19:08/M
      27    Sarah Pierce                      Okemos  MI           2121   22      511        59:47.3     19:17/M
      28    Jessica Stchur                    Livonia  MI          2351   22      535      1:02:33.4     20:11/M
      29    Katie Swiatlowski                 Livonia  MI          2044   22      536      1:02:33.7     20:11/M
      30    Nicole Hier                       Milford  MI          2068   22      551      1:05:19.5     21:04/M
      31    Laura Haggberg                    Clarkston  MI        2096   23      552      1:05:23.1     21:05/M
      32    Sara Napier                       Westland  MI         2336   20      560      1:07:18.6     21:43/M
      33    Wednesday Brunswick               Westland  MI         2210   20      561      1:07:19.1     21:43/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Gallerani                 Livonia  MI          1898   22       18        21:10.9      6:50/M
       2    Robert Moelich                    Bloomfield Hills  M  2285   21       42        23:08.0      7:28/M
       3    Trevor Stoltz                     Livonia  MI          2320   23       45        23:20.8      7:32/M
       4    Steven Satterfield                Ferndale  MI         2026   21      142        29:44.5      9:35/M
       5    Luis Calderon                     Livonia  MI          2139   24      152        29:54.5      9:39/M
       6    Don Hunt                          Royal Oak  MI        1408   23      393        49:35.0     16:00/M
       7    Tyler Shatter                     Howell  MI           2396   22      420        51:41.5     16:40/M
       8    Lawrence Willim                   Redford  MI          2247   21      570      1:11:02.5     22:55/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsea Graham                    West Bloomfield  MI  2338   27       38        22:58.4      7:25/M
       2    Ashley Truan                      Franklin  MI         2391   28       46        23:40.8      7:38/M
       3    Kymberly Coy                      Livonia  MI          2106   27       84        26:08.6      8:26/M
       4    Katy Reck                         Superior Township    1426   27      117        28:09.5      9:05/M
       5    Erica Calderon                    Livonia  MI          2138   25      151        29:54.3      9:39/M
       6    Jennifer Lessway                  Northville  MI       2054   27      153        29:55.3      9:39/M
       7    Katelyn Cassaday                  Leslie  MI           2093   25      161        30:24.3      9:48/M
       8    Amanda Harvat                     Sterling Heights  M  2200   26      211        33:20.4     10:45/M
       9    Karen Stanley-Kime                Ann Arbor  MI        1988   27      218        33:46.4     10:54/M
      10    Kelly Long                        Northville  MI       1970   25      232        34:16.5     11:03/M
      11    Katherine Kreszyn                 Riverview  MI        2272   26      233        34:16.8     11:03/M
      12    Sarah Potrzebowski                Redford  MI          2307   29      234        34:20.2     11:05/M
      13    Anne Kreszyn                      Riverview  MI        2232   29      236        34:22.7     11:05/M
      14    Erin Pierce                       Holt  MI             2092   25      242        35:01.7     11:18/M
      15    Kacy Biggs                        Dearborn Heights  M  2231   29      245        35:18.7     11:23/M
      16    Bridgette Arman                   Waterford  MI        2215   29      246        35:19.0     11:24/M
      17    Kaitlin Slattery                  Ferndale  MI         2260   26      255        36:05.5     11:38/M
      18    Katie King                        Canton  MI           2328   29      278        37:18.7     12:02/M
      19    Maureen McCormick                 Farmington Hills  M  2050   27      284        37:37.6     12:08/M
      20    Tara Shatter                      Livonia  MI          1911   25      291        38:40.3     12:28/M
      21    Becki Brand                       Westland  MI         2248   28      333        44:03.0     14:13/M
      22    Meagan Matthews                   Riverview  MI        1942   27      337        44:26.0     14:20/M
      23    Catherine Lawrence                Troy  MI             2116   28      338        44:31.0     14:22/M
      24    Sowmya Boora                      Farmington  MI       2352   27      384        49:05.4     15:50/M
      25    Mary Rourke                       Canton  MI           2331   28      395        49:49.1     16:04/M
      26    Christina Kiwak                   Livonia  MI          2212   26      404        50:40.7     16:21/M
      27    Michelle Lawton                   Northville  MI       2124   26      405        50:41.0     16:21/M
      28    Amanda King                       Westland  MI         1928   26      418        51:40.8     16:40/M
      29    Elizabeth Bulat                   Livonia  MI          1955   29      517      1:00:27.4     19:30/M
      30    Shabeta Sahore                    Farmington Hills  M  2214   29      519      1:00:28.1     19:30/M
      31    Danielle Stchur                   South Lyon  MI       2085   26      534      1:02:30.6     20:10/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Kusiak                     Madison Heights  MI  2164   29       22        21:29.8      6:56/M
       2    Adam Mullen                       Berkley  MI          2129   26       23        21:35.6      6:58/M
       3    Josh Dodson                       Garden City  MI      1924   27       36        22:52.7      7:23/M
       4    Kristopher Cook                   Leslie  MI           2094   27       44        23:12.5      7:29/M
       5    Scott Jones                       Wayne  MI            2310   27       54        24:54.7      8:02/M
       6    Casey Daly                        Redford  MI          2230   27       61        25:13.9      8:08/M
       7    Alex Dobija                       Kalamazoo  MI        2078   26       63        25:22.0      8:11/M
       8    Josh Joseph                       Farmington  MI       2382   27       73        25:35.2      8:15/M
       9    Frank Wozny                       Wolverine Lake  MI   2059   26       92        26:30.8      8:33/M
      10    Gerald Powell                     Van Buren Twp.  MI   1806   29      286        37:40.8     12:09/M
      11    Daniel King                       Westland  MI         1927   26      292        38:41.2     12:29/M
      12    Srinivasa Boora                   Farmington  MI       2353   29      387        49:07.2     15:51/M
      13    Tom Bresette                      South Lyon  MI       2086   26      533      1:02:30.5     20:10/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisabeth Kalinowski               Milford  MI          2297   33       80        26:03.6      8:24/M
       2    Melissa Leannais                  Whitmore Lake  MI    2118   30       86        26:15.5      8:28/M
       3    Melissa Snell                     Livonia  MI          2079   33       93        26:33.0      8:34/M
       4    Nicole Thompson                   Livonia  MI          2174   31      102        26:49.8      8:39/M
       5    Katie Van Koughnet                Waterford  MI        2205   33      145        29:48.8      9:37/M
       6    Wendy Burns                       Royal Oak  MI        1875   33      162        30:31.0      9:51/M
       7    Sarah Floria                      Farmington  MI       1424   32      178        31:07.1     10:02/M
       8    Pamela Samsel                     Canton  MI           2386   32      182        31:39.6     10:13/M
       9    Kelley Lappan                     Livonia  MI          2146   32      190        32:08.7     10:22/M
      10    Christina Testa                   Livonia  MI          2198   31      239        34:54.7     11:15/M
      11    Kathleen Lyons                    Livonia  MI          2131   34      280        37:26.7     12:05/M
      12    Angela Slavick                    Westland  MI         2189   31      285        37:39.9     12:09/M
      13    Danelle Aboud                     Clawson  MI          2126   34      293        38:52.9     12:32/M
      14    Brenda D'Aristotile               Novi  MI             1431   33      296        39:05.5     12:36/M
      15    Kate Hagadone                     Northville  MI       2023   30      297        39:14.1     12:39/M
      16    Katherine Wilmoth                 Livonia  MI          2020   34      312        41:33.6     13:24/M
      17    Angela Huizar                     South Lyon  MI       2141   32      314        41:41.6     13:27/M
      18    Renee Anderson                    Wixom  MI            1866   31      326        43:17.3     13:58/M
      19    Melissa Roush                     Ypsilanti  MI        1906   33      334        44:08.2     14:14/M
      20    Sherry Wong                       Novi  MI             2103   33      336        44:22.9     14:19/M
      21    Tammy Fetterman                   Livonia  MI          2169   34      369        47:55.5     15:27/M
      22    Pamela Trierweiler                Westland  MI         2216   33      373        48:06.7     15:31/M
      23    Blair Bradford                    Livonia  MI          2356   30      414        51:21.3     16:34/M
      24    Natalie Zaker                     Taylor  MI           1945   31      444        54:19.2     17:31/M
      25    Theresa Miller                    Trenton  MI          1944   31      445        54:19.9     17:31/M
      26    Elizabeth King                    Canton  MI           2329   30      472        57:32.7     18:34/M
      27    Susan Sipos                       Livonia  MI          1413   32      496        58:57.6     19:01/M
      28    Jessica Smith                     Leslie  MI           2098   31      513        59:47.5     19:17/M
      29    Vaishali Baxi                     Bloomfield Hills  M  2252   32      518      1:00:27.8     19:30/M
      30    Karen Schwab                      Livonia  MI          2256   30      543      1:03:13.0     20:24/M
      31    Andrea Cerroni                    Redford  MI          2045   34      544      1:03:13.3     20:24/M
      32    Kelli Oliver                      Clawson  MI          2042   30      546      1:03:23.8     20:27/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Floria                       Farmington  MI       1423   32       20        21:21.4      6:53/M
       2    Todd Brown                        Ann Arbor  MI        1808   30       24        21:36.4      6:58/M
       3    Andrew Siniarski                  Livonia  MI          2038   34       27        21:57.9      7:05/M
       4    Jason Wilmoth                     Livonia  MI          2018   34       31        22:37.5      7:18/M
       5    Jim Aldrich                       Livonia  MI          2206   31       51        24:31.2      7:55/M
       6    Sam Cioban                        Farmington Hills  M  2366   32       57        25:00.4      8:04/M
       7    Mike Potrzebowski                 Redford  MI          2308   33       65        25:25.9      8:12/M
       8    Scott Cabble                      Canton  MI           2387   30      184        31:40.1     10:13/M
       9    Jason Fetterman                   Livonia  MI          2171   33      186        31:47.2     10:15/M
      10    Dan Van Koughnet                  Waterford  MI        2219   33      201        32:35.2     10:31/M
      11    Marvin Popyk Jr.                  Riverview  MI        2233   30      216        33:36.8     10:50/M
      12    Joshua Fritch                     Novi  MI             2058   30      227        34:09.5     11:01/M
      13    Brian Lock                        Westland  MI         2156   32      267        36:47.5     11:52/M
      14    Lochlan O'Leary                   Northville  MI       2024   31      281        37:32.9     12:06/M
      15    Michael Rourke                    Canton  MI           2327   31      288        37:48.2     12:12/M
      16    Perparim Zeneli                   Dearborn  MI         1963   32      450        54:33.0     17:36/M
      17    Ted Brosseau                      Canton  MI           2330   30      473        57:33.0     18:34/M
      18    Eric Oliver                       Clawson  MI          2043   31      539      1:02:53.5     20:17/M
      19    James Schwab                      Livonia  MI          2257   31      542      1:03:13.0     20:24/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachael Ayotte                    Farmington Hills  M  2120   35       56        24:58.5      8:03/M
       2    Kimberly Mitchell                 Livonia  MI          1845   35       59        25:08.8      8:06/M
       3    Sheryl Madden                     Livonia  MI          2015   36      106        27:16.5      8:48/M
       4    Keri Smith                        Livonia  MI          2111   36      112        27:53.0      9:00/M
       5    Tracy Bragiel                     Livonia  MI          2008   39      115        28:03.1      9:03/M
       6    Laura Moore                       Northville  MI       2125   38      123        28:33.5      9:13/M
       7    Julie Cassar                      Redford  MI          2380   39      124        28:33.8      9:13/M
       8    Charlotte Renaud                  Dexter  MI           2218   39      129        28:54.5      9:19/M
       9    Erin Hart                         Livonia  MI          1800   35      150        29:53.5      9:38/M
      10    Pamela Cornell                    Westland  MI         2288   37      155        30:05.2      9:42/M
      11    Courtney Dobry                    Dearborn  MI         2383   35      167        30:39.2      9:53/M
      12    Cherie Jagodzinski                Livonia  MI          2108   39      187        31:54.6     10:17/M
      13    Shelby Turowski                   Livonia  MI          2048   35      203        32:50.8     10:35/M
      14    Christina Druc                    Livonia  MI          2102   35      204        32:51.6     10:36/M
      15    Michele Szostak                   Livonia  MI          2368   35      231        34:15.1     11:03/M
      16    Renee Wilkins                     Livonia  MI          1914   37      243        35:04.2     11:19/M
      17    Laura McAnalley                   Livonia  MI          2229   39      250        35:35.6     11:29/M
      18    Kristen Paulos                    Livonia  MI          1918   38      264        36:40.8     11:50/M
      19    Janet Hietala                     Novi  MI             2070   39      273        36:59.3     11:56/M
      20    Corrina Newman                    Novi  MI             2067   38      275        37:07.6     11:58/M
      21    Ann Marie Lobb                    St. Charles  IL      2250   37      303        40:28.5     13:03/M
      22    Jennifer Krzeczkowski             Allen Park  MI       2123   37      324        43:16.3     13:57/M
      23    Terry Griffith                    Novi  MI             1844   39      363        47:00.7     15:10/M
      24    Sally Edwards                     Livonia  MI          2348   37      372        48:05.9     15:31/M
      25    Jennifer Depodesta                Royal Oak  MI        2083   39      376        48:10.1     15:32/M
      26    Kelly Lewis                       Birmingham  MI       2323   39      386        49:06.8     15:50/M
      27    Jennifer Lelli                    Livonia  MI          1978   38      388        49:16.0     15:54/M
      28    Suma Panchmal                     Canton  MI           1833   38      389        49:26.3     15:57/M
      29    Juliana Hill                      Redford  MI          2055   36      391        49:30.5     15:58/M
      30    Lynn Larson                       Fowlerville  MI      2363   37      400        50:03.7     16:09/M
      31    Debi Socha                        Livonia  MI          1841   39      438        53:51.2     17:22/M
      32    Holly Rash                        Garden City  MI      2099   39      443        54:17.6     17:31/M
      33    Christie Ash                      Eastpointe  MI       2100   38      447        54:20.9     17:32/M
      34    Mirjet Lumani                     Dearborn Heights  M  1964   38      448        54:32.7     17:35/M
      35    Luiza Riza                        Livonia  MI          1965   35      449        54:32.7     17:35/M
      36    Sandra Grougan                    Livonia  MI          2165   36      455        55:00.8     17:45/M
      37    Ann MacIas                        Livonia  MI          1989   38      469        57:30.5     18:33/M
      38    Kristen Dankert                   Livonia  MI          2273   36      474        57:44.3     18:37/M
      39    Diane Kempe                       South Lyon  MI       1876   37      479        57:57.8     18:42/M
      40    Jennie Horvath                    Livonia  MI          2071   35      491        58:49.2     18:58/M
      41    Colleen Ruffin                    Canton  MI           2133   36      495        58:54.3     19:00/M
      42    Aimee Muchow                      Whitmore Lake  MI    2313   38      523      1:00:36.0     19:33/M
      43    Leslie Allison                    Romulus  MI          2163   39      524      1:00:42.1     19:35/M
      44    Tracy Ernst                       Northville  MI       2302   37      527      1:01:50.2     19:57/M
      45    Kim Lawrentz                      Belleville  MI       2255   36      538      1:02:51.6     20:16/M
      46    Peggy Sikora                      Belleville  MI       2253   35      540      1:03:12.0     20:23/M
      47    Rachel Rembisz                    Eastpointe  MI       2196   36      576      1:22:02.8     26:28/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Coy                          Livonia  MI          2105   35       26        21:47.6      7:02/M
       2    John Hart                         Livonia  MI          1801   36       64        25:25.1      8:12/M
       3    Stephen Dudek                     Livonia  MI          1438   39       68        25:30.3      8:14/M
       4    Greg Atkins                       Ferndale  MI         2002   36       70        25:32.4      8:14/M
       5    Samir Narayan                     Holtsville  NY       1976   39       72        25:35.0      8:15/M
       6    Shaun Kalinowski                  Milford  MI          2298   35       81        26:04.0      8:25/M
       7    Sheridan Mattson                  Tecumseh  MI         2202   36       96        26:38.0      8:35/M
       8    John Thompson                     Livonia  MI          2175   35      103        26:50.2      8:39/M
       9    James Griffith                    Novi  MI             1980   39      136        29:22.8      9:28/M
      10    Eric Spencer                      Beverly Hills  MI    2381   38      213        33:33.4     10:49/M
      11    Wyatt Miel                        Whitehall  MI        2187   39      214        33:33.5     10:49/M
      12    Jason Graff                       Berkley  MI          2207   36      238        34:40.3     11:11/M
      13    Dwight Brown                      Farmington  MI       1403   38      241        35:00.1     11:17/M
      14    Dean Cassar                       Redford  MI          2379   39      254        36:02.2     11:37/M
      15    Michael Wright                    Huntington Woods  M  1881   36      263        36:39.9     11:49/M
      16    Christopher Priddy                Commerce Twp  MI     2188   36      265        36:46.4     11:52/M
      17    Jim Churches                      Brighton  MI         2136   35      266        36:46.4     11:52/M
      18    Joe Wallen                        Canton  MI           2209   35      279        37:22.2     12:03/M
      19    Jason MacAuley                    Warren  MI           2030   38      345        45:07.5     14:33/M
      20    Jason Rembisz                     Eastpointe  MI       2197   37      357        46:10.1     14:54/M
      21    Brett Welling                     Livonia  MI          2373   38      549      1:03:58.1     20:38/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Conklin                    Wixom  MI            2374   44       52        24:43.3      7:58/M
       2    Heather Lechner                   Novi  MI             2300   41       71        25:33.4      8:15/M
       3    Candice Rock                      Farmington Hills  M  2361   43       82        26:04.8      8:25/M
       4    Maureen Dujardin                  Dearborn  MI         2007   42       85        26:11.6      8:27/M
       5    Dawn Chartier                     Ferndale  MI         2195   44       89        26:24.8      8:31/M
       6    Melinda Kern                      Walled Lake  MI      1805   42       95        26:35.4      8:35/M
       7    Shelley Pawlus                    Novi  MI             2322   44       98        26:41.2      8:36/M
       8    Tracy Haley                       Northville  MI       2337   40      114        27:57.5      9:01/M
       9    Amy McCarthy                      Plymouth             2349   40      154        29:57.2      9:40/M
      10    Jenny Sproul                      Royal Oak  MI        2159   40      159        30:14.9      9:45/M
      11    Julie Hipshier                    Livonia  MI          1832   42      172        30:46.2      9:55/M
      12    Terri Barr                        Canton  MI           1946   44      179        31:16.2     10:05/M
      13    Kathleen Fabien                   Livonia  MI          2109   43      181        31:36.8     10:12/M
      14    Jennifer George                   Livonia  MI          1817   42      185        31:42.6     10:14/M
      15    June Dangel                       Westland  MI         2317   41      193        32:16.5     10:25/M
      16    Linda Knisley                     Berkley  MI          1888   42      199        32:31.8     10:29/M
      17    Rita Anderson                     Canton  MI           2176   43      202        32:38.0     10:32/M
      18    Tracey Mach                       Westland  MI         2161   40      206        32:55.9     10:37/M
      19    Karen Sangregorio                 Livonia  MI          1861   40      215        33:36.1     10:50/M
      20    Kim Hill                          Westland  MI         2289   43      219        33:47.4     10:54/M
      21    Lisa Detmer                       Northville  MI       1884   44      225        34:07.2     11:00/M
      22    Leann Kurche                      Livonia  MI          1406   41      226        34:09.3     11:01/M
      23    Vasho Thrushman                   Livonia  MI          2228   43      251        35:35.6     11:29/M
      24    Jane Olenzek                      Livonia  MI          2160   42      262        36:39.5     11:49/M
      25    Tricia Wiley                      Marine City  MI      2134   44      270        36:58.6     11:55/M
      26    Shelley Albertson                 Livonia  MI          1987   44      271        36:58.6     11:55/M
      27    Viola Collin                      Midland  MI          2167   44      272        36:58.6     11:55/M
      28    Leslie Armbruster                 Livonia  MI          2034   41      274        37:07.3     11:58/M
      29    Jennifer Cleaver                  Livonia  MI          1931   43      276        37:16.4     12:01/M
      30    Beth McCann                       Livonia  MI          2399   42      287        37:47.8     12:11/M
      31    Donna MacAuley                    Warren  MI           2027   43      290        38:35.6     12:27/M
      32    Stefanie Kaspareki                Redford  MI          1977   40      306        40:45.7     13:09/M
      33    Victoria Griffith                 Livonia  MI          2039   41      335        44:21.1     14:18/M
      34    Nicola Hampel                     Bloomfield Hills  M  2385   40      342        44:56.4     14:30/M
      35    Nida Del Pup                      Farmington  MI       2293   40      347        45:13.5     14:35/M
      36    Sheryl Chen                       Novi  MI             2066   43      348        45:13.6     14:35/M
      37    Karyn Paulin                      Northville  MI       2190   43      349        45:17.3     14:36/M
      38    Tammy Neu                         Redford, Mi  MI      2177   42      364        47:01.7     15:10/M
      39    Julie Rose                        Livonia  MI          2306   42      370        48:05.4     15:31/M
      40    Meri Trajkovski                   Northville  MI       1937   42      399        49:56.4     16:06/M
      41    Beth Hoffman                      Livonia  MI          2113   41      411        51:09.7     16:30/M
      42    Rachelle Bigham                   Dearborn Heights  M  1853   41      439        53:51.9     17:22/M
      43    Karen Krochmalny                  Dearborn Hts  MI     2199   42      460        55:37.1     17:56/M
      44    Sherri Beemer                     South Lyon  MI       1979   41      489        58:43.1     18:56/M
      45    Kelly Montgomery                  Farmington Hills  M  2069   42      503        59:12.4     19:06/M
      46    Doreen Odriscoll                  Belleville  MI       1420   41      563      1:08:31.5     22:06/M
      47    Laura Conde                       Livonia  MI          2152   42      573      1:12:16.1     23:19/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Knisley                       Berkley  MI          1887   42        4        18:56.4      6:06/M
       2    Jim Oleksinski                    Grosse Pointe  MI    2392   44       10        20:18.0      6:33/M
       3    John Kachnowski                   Wixom  MI            2151   41       19        21:19.0      6:53/M
       4    Ronald Ambrose                    Livonia  MI          2032   44       28        22:05.4      7:07/M
       5    Daniel Bacal                      Northville  MI       1402   41       53        24:44.5      7:59/M
       6    Alan Stockwell                    Clinton Township  M  2397   42       94        26:33.4      8:34/M
       7    Joe Grezlik                       Plymouth  MI         2261   44      110        27:33.0      8:53/M
       8    Jeffrey Taylor                    Farmington  MI       2115   40      119        28:21.5      9:09/M
       9    Jeff Renaud                       Dexter  MI           2217   41      122        28:31.4      9:12/M
      10    Tony Zaschak                      Livonia  MI          2314   41      130        28:54.6      9:19/M
      11    Brian Komarisky                   Livonia  MI          2367   40      176        30:59.7     10:00/M
      12    August Wajda                      Westland  MI         2037   41      260        36:23.3     11:44/M
      13    Ken Gustitus                      Livonia  MI          2082   42      268        36:54.7     11:54/M
      14    Mike Davies                       Livonia  MI          2193   43      295        39:05.4     12:36/M
      15    Lawrence Lobb                     St. Charles  IL      2249   42      304        40:28.8     13:03/M
      16    John (jack) Miller                Westland  MI         2183   40      330        43:37.8     14:04/M
      17    Todd Larson                       Fowlerville  MI      2362   43      402        50:08.8     16:10/M
      18    Darren Sipos                      Livonia  MI          1412   42      499        58:59.3     19:02/M
      19    Keith Bolde                       Redford  MI          2003   44      514        59:50.4     19:18/M
      20    Scott Still                       Garden City  MI      1435   41      575      1:21:30.4     26:17/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Koerber                  Wolverine Lake  MI   2271   46       49        24:15.8      7:49/M
       2    Michelle Avey                     Livonia  MI          2013   48       58        25:04.7      8:05/M
       3    Ann Spaulding                     Livonia  MI          2137   49       66        25:27.6      8:13/M
       4    Julie Strasberger                 Farmington Hills  M  1839   45       75        25:48.7      8:19/M
       5    Pamela Pilver                     Canton  MI           2130   46       77        25:56.2      8:22/M
       6    Christa Bekker                    Canton  MI           2292   48       91        26:29.5      8:33/M
       7    Trish Murray                      Livonia  MI          1954   49      111        27:43.5      8:56/M
       8    Beth Schemanske                   Brighton  MI         2393   47      128        28:49.3      9:18/M
       9    Lila Lazarus                      Orchard Lake  MI     1813   48      132        29:02.4      9:22/M
      10    Patricia Vandekuyt                Livonia  MI          1913   45      140        29:38.6      9:34/M
      11    Karen Werden                      Livonia  MI          1983   47      146        29:51.0      9:38/M
      12    Belinda Bernardini                Livonia  MI          2333   48      147        29:51.4      9:38/M
      13    Julie Hurden                      Farmington Hills  M  1401   47      148        29:53.0      9:38/M
      14    Kimberley Sage                    Novi  MI             2153   45      149        29:53.2      9:38/M
      15    Jeanne Shatter                    Westland  MI         1969   49      180        31:34.9     10:11/M
      16    Diane Micallef                    Livonia  MI          1943   48      207        33:04.7     10:40/M
      17    Kelly Perez                       Livonia  MI          2035   49      208        33:09.2     10:42/M
      18    Patricia Penman                   Livonia  MI          1992   45      212        33:32.4     10:49/M
      19    Myla Snyder                       Garden City  MI      2135   46      258        36:14.3     11:41/M
      20    Deborah Strautz                   Livonia  MI          1956   46      259        36:20.6     11:43/M
      21    Laurie Rizzolo                    Livonia  MI          1958   49      277        37:17.5     12:02/M
      22    Diane Stanton                     Livonia  MI          2158   47      299        39:34.4     12:46/M
      23    Anna-Marie Mazzara                Northville  MI       2220   47      302        40:03.1     12:55/M
      24    Tari Nikkila                      Livonia  MI          2114   48      308        40:55.1     13:12/M
      25    Barbara Marihugh                  Westland  MI         2061   49      313        41:36.4     13:25/M
      26    Nancy Scobie                      Livonia  MI          2047   48      329        43:27.3     14:01/M
      27    Mary McSweeney                    Livonia  MI          1847   48      358        46:23.0     14:58/M
      28    Kelly Satterfield                 Ferndale  MI         2025   46      367        47:27.2     15:18/M
      29    Margaret Weiss                    Livonia  MI          2238   45      374        48:07.5     15:31/M
      30    Rebecca Wilson                    Livonia  MI          2142   48      381        48:44.9     15:43/M
      31    Ellen Moceri                      Northville  MI       2240   47      407        50:42.3     16:21/M
      32    Maryann Brefka                    Westland  MI         1974   46      415        51:33.1     16:38/M
      33    Pamela Ochodnicky                 Livonia  MI          1997   48      416        51:39.7     16:40/M
      34    Jackie Rygiel                     Livonia  MI          2053   45      442        54:12.4     17:29/M
      35    Deborah Casul                     Livonia  MI          2166   49      456        55:00.8     17:45/M
      36    Anne Glab                         Livonia  MI          2225   47      461        55:38.2     17:57/M
      37    Laura Soucey                      Redford  MI          2185   49      464        57:02.8     18:24/M
      38    Rochelle Orleans                  Westland  MI         1821   48      488        58:38.0     18:55/M
      39    Caren Shatter                     Livonia  MI          1951   49      493        58:52.3     18:59/M
      40    Kelly Paquette                    Livonia  MI          2097   48      504        59:12.5     19:06/M
      41    Carol Whipple                     Dansville            1411   49      512        59:47.3     19:17/M
      42    Linda Fetter                      Livonia  MI          1831   48      516        59:55.6     19:20/M
      43    Rose Ermete                       Livonia  MI          1947   46      531      1:02:19.3     20:06/M
      44    Suzanne Drake                     Livonia  MI          1895   45      557      1:06:28.4     21:26/M
      45    Shelly Pinter                     Canton  MI           1926   45      565      1:08:32.3     22:06/M
      46    Kelley Dehetre                    Livonia  MI          2296   47      572      1:12:13.0     23:18/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Adamczyk                  Northville  MI       2365   47        8        19:26.3      6:16/M
       2    Richard Neuhaus                   Farmington Hills  M  2315   45       11        20:30.3      6:37/M
       3    John Bebes                        Northville  MI       1867   46       37        22:54.2      7:23/M
       4    John McInnis                      Northville  MI       2162   47       41        23:06.2      7:27/M
       5    Martin Calka                      Livonia  MI          2104   49       43        23:11.4      7:29/M
       6    Steve Cordon                      Livonia  MI          2237   47       50        24:20.0      7:51/M
       7    Mark Tyl                          Canton  MI           2332   46       69        25:30.5      8:14/M
       8    Derek Clark                       Detroit  MI          2375   49       88        26:18.9      8:29/M
       9    Mark Bone                         Livonia  MI          2283   49      100        26:45.9      8:38/M
      10    Mike Mueller                      Westland  MI         2376   49      101        26:46.1      8:38/M
      11    Chris Stevens                     Garden City  MI      2033   45      105        26:59.5      8:42/M
      12    Shawn Hill                        Westland  MI         2290   45      220        33:48.8     10:54/M
      13    James Wallace                     Trenton  MI          1418   46      221        33:51.4     10:55/M
      14    Paul Brefka                       Westland  MI         1975   48      346        45:11.5     14:35/M
      15    Daniel Lobb                       Westland  MI         1878   45      378        48:20.4     15:35/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diann Urbaniak                    Livonia  MI          1912   53      156        30:06.0      9:43/M
       2    Ellen Kain                        Livonia  MI          1999   51      160        30:22.7      9:48/M
       3    Carolyn Gansen                    Livonia  MI          1823   50      166        30:38.7      9:53/M
       4    Deborah Diehr                     Westland  MI         1809   52      170        30:44.5      9:55/M
       5    Terry Niles                       No4RTHVILLE  MI      2291   53      188        32:05.6     10:21/M
       6    Lisa McGinn                       Novi  MI             1400   51      195        32:17.0     10:25/M
       7    Catherine Cordon                  Livonia  MI          2236   50      196        32:17.7     10:25/M
       8    Kathy Gee                         Ypsilanti  MI        2295   52      210        33:11.2     10:42/M
       9    Carol Ambrose                     Livonia  MI          2184   50      229        34:14.3     11:03/M
      10    Chris Distelrath                  Canton  MI           2157   53      253        35:43.5     11:31/M
      11    Dina Shtull                       Ann Arbor  MI        2213   53      269        36:58.2     11:55/M
      12    Joann Powell                      Van Buren Twp.  MI   1807   54      283        37:37.4     12:08/M
      13    Karen Hoover                      Canton  MI           2284   51      300        39:45.2     12:49/M
      14    Anne Kanitra                      Livonia  MI          2150   50      301        39:46.2     12:50/M
      15    Elizabeth Kretunski               Livonia  MI          2263   52      319        42:46.1     13:48/M
      16    Diane Zelmanski                   Wixom  MI            1874   53      325        43:16.7     13:57/M
      17    Denise Murray                     Livonia  MI          2265   50      340        44:43.3     14:25/M
      18    Patrice Lokuta                    Southgate  MI        1986   50      350        45:25.1     14:39/M
      19    Alicia Zagar                      Canton  MI           1429   50      355        45:52.7     14:48/M
      20    Gail Bugosh                       Farmington Hills  M  1870   54      359        46:23.8     14:58/M
      21    Lisa Heitsch                      Commerce  MI         2282   54      382        48:46.7     15:44/M
      22    Cheryl Pettway                    Oak Park  MI         1919   52      394        49:43.4     16:02/M
      23    Chris Jekot                       Livonia  MI          2389   53      406        50:42.3     16:21/M
      24    Mary Wagner                       Clarkston  MI        2028   52      433        53:44.4     17:20/M
      25    Theresa Farley                    Novi  MI             2321   52      434        53:44.6     17:20/M
      26    Michele Larouche                  Westland  MI         2276   50      437        53:50.2     17:22/M
      27    Cindi Fry                         Canton  MI           2017   54      453        54:36.0     17:37/M
      28    Suzanne O'Connell                 Brighton  MI         1904   50      465        57:03.0     18:24/M
      29    Sue Dorr                          Livonia  MI          2344   52      475        57:55.3     18:41/M
      30    Rosanne Brisbey                   Redford Township  M  2168   52      476        57:56.6     18:41/M
      31    Debbie Hoenscheld                 Livonia  MI          2345   52      477        57:56.6     18:41/M
      32    Linda McKiddie                    Redford  MI          2145   54      478        57:57.3     18:42/M
      33    Cynthia Rice                      Northville  MI       1982   50      490        58:43.6     18:56/M
      34    Judy Shatter                      Redford  MI          1909   53      494        58:52.4     18:59/M
      35    Margo McCuen                      Rochester Hills  MI  2318   50      501        59:02.1     19:03/M
      36    Mary Ellen Shaltis                Livonia  MI          2182   51      509        59:34.1     19:13/M
      37    Cynthia McCormick                 Westland  MI         2234   53      522      1:00:34.9     19:32/M
      38    Cindy Lobb                        Westland  MI         1877   50      545      1:03:23.2     20:27/M
      39    Hope Willim                       Redford  MI          2246   52      569      1:11:02.4     22:55/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Grimes                     Taylor  MI           1872   51       25        21:45.5      7:01/M
       2    Ken Sova                          Canton  MI           2354   54       32        22:40.2      7:19/M
       3    Brian Blackney                    Livonia  MI          2119   51       34        22:41.9      7:19/M
       4    Mark Erichsen                     Farmington  MI       2377   54       39        23:05.0      7:27/M
       5    Andy Hermann                      Garden City  MI      1972   50       48        23:51.0      7:42/M
       6    Dennis Murray                     Livonia  MI          2266   51       62        25:17.3      8:09/M
       7    Allen Duncan                      Dearborn  MI         1432   54       76        25:50.9      8:20/M
       8    Tim Nelson                        Garden City  MI      2358   53      113        27:53.0      9:00/M
       9    Scott Catalano                    Rochester  MI        1409   50      131        28:55.2      9:20/M
      10    Patrick Marihugh                  Westland  MI         2060   52      141        29:40.8      9:34/M
      11    Kenneth Miller                    Plymouth  MI         2319   52      144        29:47.4      9:36/M
      12    Dave Spivey                                            2341   52      165        30:34.6      9:52/M
      13    Robert Gansen                     Livonia  MI          1824   54      177        31:05.6     10:02/M
      14    Kevin Cormack                     Canton  MI           2016   52      183        31:40.0     10:13/M
      15    Don Wallace                       Riverview  MI        1417   51      194        32:17.0     10:25/M
      16    Michael Bartosek                  Ypsilanti  MI        2294   50      209        33:10.5     10:42/M
      17    Kevin Bell                        Farmington Hills  M  1419   54      240        34:57.6     11:16/M
      18    Gary Shatter                      Westland  MI         1966   53      244        35:09.3     11:20/M
      19    Christopher Conway                Livonia  MI          1428   52      261        36:29.7     11:46/M
      20    Dale Kretunski                    Livonia  MI          2264   54      320        42:46.5     13:48/M
      21    Thomas Bateman                    Southgate  MI        1985   52      351        45:25.2     14:39/M
      22    Tim Whipple                       Dansville            1410   50      397        49:55.6     16:06/M
      23    Leo Jekot                         Livonia  MI          2390   54      408        50:42.5     16:21/M
      24    Doug Shatter                      Livonia  MI          1908   50      463        57:01.4     18:24/M
      25    Michael Morris                    Ann Arbor  MI        1803   52      507        59:21.5     19:09/M
      26    Maurice Joseph Brunswick          Westland  MI         2211   50      559      1:07:15.7     21:42/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Spallone                     Livonia  MI          2064   56      107        27:18.2      8:48/M
       2    Susan Loos                        Canton  MI           1899   59      135        29:14.0      9:26/M
       3    Jill West                         Canton  MI           2095   56      223        34:00.2     10:58/M
       4    Karen Krueger                     Livonia  MI          2179   58      247        35:20.3     11:24/M
       5    Elena Iacobelli                   Bloomfield Hills  M  2309   56      282        37:33.5     12:07/M
       6    Karen Godlewski                   Livonia  MI          2244   56      289        38:11.2     12:19/M
       7    Claudia Heinrich                  Farmington Hills  M  2036   57      318        42:21.3     13:40/M
       8    Joann Jeromin                     Detroit  MI          2155   57      327        43:21.7     13:59/M
       9    Sarah Waldman                     Garden City  MI      1995   57      343        45:02.2     14:32/M
      10    Carol Cornell                     La Quinta  CA        2287   59      353        45:42.5     14:45/M
      11    Denise Pinckney                   Canton  MI           2227   55      371        48:05.4     15:31/M
      12    Deidre Dulka                      Livonia  MI          1857   59      401        50:04.2     16:09/M
      13    Kathy King                        Canton  MI           2326   58      403        50:22.0     16:15/M
      14    Laurine Catalano                  Livonia  MI          2346   55      422        52:26.2     16:55/M
      15    Patty Long                        Northville  MI       1971   56      423        52:26.5     16:55/M
      16    Linda Kiwak                       Livonia  MI          1886   57      430        53:04.3     17:07/M
      17    Carolyn Lewis                     Livonia  MI          1941   58      446        54:20.5     17:32/M
      18    Atizhe Zeneli                     Dearborn  MI         1962   57      452        54:35.0     17:36/M
      19    Sharon Gruchala                   Livonia  MI          1922   56      467        57:21.7     18:30/M
      20    Elizabeth Anderson                Cranston  RI         2343   59      468        57:29.7     18:33/M
      21    Wendy Cook                        Livonia  MI          1933   59      480        57:58.5     18:42/M
      22    Ruth Ebbit                        Livonia  MI          1929   57      481        57:59.0     18:42/M
      23    Karen Rogowski-Cooper             Garden City  MI      2148   57      484        58:25.7     18:51/M
      24    Dedra Clark                       Farmington Hills  M  2316   55      502        59:02.4     19:03/M
      25    Nancy Morelli                     Livonia  MI          2088   56      510        59:34.7     19:13/M
      26    A Kopacki                         Canton  MI           2347   56      556      1:05:39.6     21:11/M
      27    Cheryl Miller                     Commerce Twp.  MI    1814   55      568      1:08:35.7     22:07/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Tarkowski                    Northville  MI       2369   58        5        19:08.3      6:10/M
       2    James Bearden                     Livonia  MI          2117   56       13        20:37.1      6:39/M
       3    Lee Mamola                        Novi  MI             2251   59       14        20:41.4      6:40/M
       4    Steven Chandler                   Westland  MI         2235   57       60        25:12.4      8:08/M
       5    Douglas Rogowski                  Wayne  MI            2081   55       78        25:59.6      8:23/M
       6    Mark Sleboda                      Redford  MI          1811   57       79        26:00.3      8:23/M
       7    Jim Benaglio                      Livonia  MI          2149   56       87        26:18.6      8:29/M
       8    Paul Bortell                      Plymouth             2355   56       90        26:26.5      8:32/M
       9    William Orr                       Westland  MI         2011   56       97        26:38.4      8:35/M
      10    George Heitsch                    Commerce  MI         2281   57      116        28:09.2      9:05/M
      11    Richard Massic                    Livonia  MI          1993   56      126        28:46.4      9:17/M
      12    George Munday                     Livonia  MI          2080   57      133        29:07.0      9:24/M
      13    Steve Boyak                       Livonia  MI          1932   58      173        30:49.9      9:56/M
      14    Tim Debeliso                      Livonia  MI          2325   57      175        30:56.2      9:59/M
      15    Lawrence Hanbidge                 Plymouth  MI         2299   57      228        34:10.1     11:01/M
      16    Claude Lauderbach                 Brighton  MI         2000   58      230        34:14.8     11:03/M
      17    Howard Hatten                     Livonia  MI          2063   57      252        35:39.4     11:30/M
      18    David Petrosky                    Chesterfield  MI     1959   58      298        39:23.2     12:42/M
      19    Mike (turk) Marihugh              Livonia  MI          1820   56      331        43:40.9     14:05/M
      20    Steven Sanzica                    Birmingham  MI       2324   56      385        49:06.6     15:50/M
      21    Jerome Gruchala                   Livonia  MI          1921   57      466        57:21.2     18:30/M
      22    Joe Ebbit                         Livonia  MI          1930   57      482        57:59.2     18:42/M
      23    Jim Oconnor                       Commerce Township    1425   56      487        58:34.9     18:54/M
      24    David Miller                      Commerce Twp.  MI    1836   57      567      1:08:35.1     22:07/M
      25    Jerome Willim                     Redford  MI          2245   56      571      1:11:02.7     22:55/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judith Lipa                       Canton  MI           2154   61      328        43:22.0     13:59/M
       2    Nancy Zuch                        Garden City  MI      2012   63      361        46:57.1     15:09/M
       3    Kay Seelye                        Commerce Twp.  MI    1907   63      409        50:43.6     16:22/M
       4    Virginia Matteson                 Wayne  MI            1827   64      424        52:32.3     16:57/M
       5    Judith Currier                    Livonia  MI          2180   61      427        52:52.4     17:03/M
       6    Susan Mahoney                     Livonia  MI          1901   61      432        53:35.7     17:17/M
       7    Catherine Jones                   Pinckney  MI         2274   64      436        53:49.1     17:22/M
       8    Valerie Ayotte                    Redford  MI          1430   61      454        54:51.5     17:42/M
       9    Ginny Pettis                      East Greenwich  RI   2342   63      471        57:32.0     18:34/M
      10    Ingrid Kord-Kroeger               Livonia  MI          1950   64      486        58:27.9     18:51/M
      11    Diane Chauvin                     Dearborn Heights  M  2072   62      492        58:49.7     18:58/M
      12    Carol Ventimiglia                 Livonia  MI          2241   60      520      1:00:33.7     19:32/M
      13    Cindy Pond                        Canton  MI           2208   61      521      1:00:34.6     19:32/M
      14    Fran Notaro                       Livonia  MI          1834   64      525      1:01:21.6     19:47/M
      15    Cynthe Grey                       Redford  MI          2268   60      553      1:05:25.6     21:06/M
      16    Andrea Marek                      Westland  MI         1816   60      554      1:05:35.8     21:09/M
      17    Julie Sproul                      Novi  MI             1826   64      564      1:08:31.7     22:06/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Braunstein                 Westland  MI         1422   60      163        30:32.0      9:51/M
       2    Dennis Rogowski                   Livonia  MI          2147   62      191        32:08.8     10:22/M
       3    Thomas Zeoli                      Novi  MI             2303   61      217        33:44.0     10:53/M
       4    Steven Lepsetz                    West Bloomfield  MI  2388   61      235        34:20.6     11:05/M
       5    Glenn Waldman                     Garden City  MI      1994   61      294        38:57.0     12:34/M
       6    David Brown                       Livonia  MI          1856   60      352        45:41.3     14:44/M
       7    Sean Francis                      Commerce Twp.  MI    2112   63      383        48:47.1     15:44/M
       8    Jay Simancek                      Novi  MI             1862   63      410        50:43.8     16:22/M
       9    Bob Golden                        Beverly Hills,  MI   1998   63      417        51:40.3     16:40/M
      10    Hilory Earley                     Livonia  MI          1939   60      421        52:16.3     16:52/M
      11    Robert Currier                    Livonia  MI          2181   64      426        52:49.0     17:02/M
      12    Daniel Kiwak                      Livonia  MI          1885   64      429        53:03.9     17:07/M
      13    Daniel Mahoney                    Livonia  MI          1900   62      431        53:35.6     17:17/M
      14    Shaqir Zeneli                     Dearborn  MI         1961   61      451        54:34.9     17:36/M
      15    Jay M. Daitch, Md                 Livonia  MI          1934   63      483        57:59.5     18:42/M
      16    Carl Cooper                       Garden City  MI      2192   61      485        58:26.1     18:51/M
      17    Gerald Berger                     Grosse Pointe  MI    1416   61      500        58:59.4     19:02/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beverly Cuzick                    Livonia  MI          2312   65      316        42:05.2     13:35/M
       2    Jerilyn Lobb                      Garden City  MI      1873   68      377        48:20.0     15:35/M
       3    Joyce Forest                      Romulus  MI          1830   68      425        52:33.3     16:57/M
       4    Marlene Kriscovicit               Livonia  MI          2334   65      435        53:47.1     17:21/M
       5    Katherine Moffett                 Detroit  MI          1902   68      457        55:14.2     17:49/M
       6    Virginia Morrell                  Livonia  MI          2301   66      528      1:01:50.8     19:57/M
       7    Theresa Welling                   Livonia  MI          1891   67      548      1:03:58.0     20:38/M
       8    Jamie Fraley                      Novi  MI             2350   65      550      1:05:17.3     21:04/M
       9    Lynda Orleans                     Westland  MI         1815   65      555      1:05:37.4     21:10/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dominic Vella                     Livonia  MI          2335   65      118        28:20.6      9:08/M
       2    Patrick Quinn                     Westland  MI         1851   67      137        29:24.5      9:29/M
       3    David Blough                      Dexter  MI           1960   65      164        30:32.1      9:51/M
       4    Paul Leece                        Livonia  MI          1860   69      205        32:54.4     10:37/M
       5    Selwyn Swanston                   Ypsilanti  MI        2311   67      237        34:26.2     11:06/M
       6    Archie Pollard                    Detroit  MI          1938   69      248        35:28.3     11:26/M
       7    John Notaro                       Livonia  MI          1835   67      526      1:01:21.9     19:47/M
       8    Darrell Welling                   Livonia  MI          1890   66      547      1:03:57.9     20:38/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Helen Corrado                     Livonia  MI          1917   70      315        41:52.8     13:30/M
       2    Sally Potter                      Northville  MI       1850   70      360        46:33.5     15:01/M
       3    Sharon Fetter                     Livonia  MI          1825   74      515        59:55.4     19:20/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Morgan                     Livonia  MI          1848   71      192        32:11.7     10:23/M
       2    Ronald Bebes                      Farmington Hills  M  1869   72      339        44:38.8     14:24/M
       3    Garnet Potter                     Northville  MI       1849   71      462        56:31.9     18:14/M

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Theresa Glab                      Livonia  MI          2224   77      574      1:15:09.1     24:15/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Desenberg                     Ann Arbor  MI        1405   77      143        29:44.9      9:35/M
       2    Gerald Tomasik                    Westland  MI         1864   76      428        53:01.3     17:06/M

Female 80 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joan Petts                        Livonia  MI          1905   82      558      1:06:31.9     21:27/M

Male 80 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Jones                       Pinckney  MI         2275   83      458        55:32.9     17:55/M

Female No age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marina Bebes                      Northville  MI       1868   99      257        36:10.0     11:40/M
       2    Lisa Brookins                     Plymouth  MI         1923   99      332        43:42.4     14:06/M
       3    Janice Lech                       Livonia  MI          1812   99      341        44:43.8     14:25/M
       4    Amanda Berger                     Columbus  OH         1415   99      497        58:57.8     19:01/M
       5    Renee Cognian                     Dexter  MI           1436   99      505        59:18.6     19:08/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Cognian                     Dexter  MI           1437   99      508        59:22.7     19:09/M
       2    Teoman Ermete                     Livonia  MI          1949   99      532      1:02:21.2     20:07/M
A Member of Trinity Health
© 2014 Trinity Health

St. Mary Mercy Livonia | 36475 Five Mile, Livonia, Michigan 48154 | 734-655-4800