Print    Email
Decrease (-) Restore Default Increase (+)

2012 5K Race Results

St. Mary Mercy 5k for Cancer

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 09, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Valente                                           733   33       16        20:05.8      6:29/M
       2    Renee Champagne                   Milford  MI           682   43       22        20:40.6      6:40/M
       3    Kristin Kachnowski                Wixom  MI             683   42       23        20:49.3      6:43/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vincent Jesudowich                Northville  MI        106   45        1        17:12.3      5:33/M
       2    Andrew Stratton                   Livonia  MI           673   16        2        17:28.2      5:38/M
       3    Matt Hoffman                      La Salle  MI          684   34        3        17:34.9      5:40/M

Female 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacquelyn Green                   Livonia  MI           510   13      108        26:12.9      8:27/M
       2    Erin Murray                       Livonia  MI           599   13      131        26:46.4      8:38/M
       3    Gabby Swider                      Livonia  MI           701   12      201        29:43.0      9:35/M
       4    Jordyn McCaslin                   Northville  MI        689   11      244        31:24.3     10:08/M
       5    Lauren Vande-Laare                                      665   8       351        36:44.9     11:51/M
       6    Alexis Jenkins                    Livonia  MI            96   13      355        36:55.1     11:55/M
       7    Emma Gilbert                                            654   11      365        37:58.4     12:15/M
       8    Stella Moore                      Chelsea  MI           286    8      394        39:21.1     12:42/M
       9    Ally Shatter                      Westland  MI          155   13      401        39:52.1     12:52/M
      10    Julia Nowak                       Livonia  MI           590   10      422        41:30.7     13:23/M
      11    Samantha Morris                   Livonia  MI           399    7      436        43:48.4     14:08/M
      12    Paige Stauffer                    northville  MI         60   8       443        44:16.4     14:17/M
      13    Leah Eby-May                      Livonia  MI           103   12      492        48:22.3     15:36/M
      14    Jessica Still                     Garden City  MI       743   10      683      1:01:57.8     19:59/M

Male 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Stratton                     Livonia  MI           674   13       33        21:40.6      6:59/M
       2    Drew Green                        Livonia  MI           509   11       87        25:25.8      8:12/M
       3    Patrick Murray                    Livonia  MI           598   12       92        25:42.2      8:17/M
       4    Eric Norwood                      Dearborn Heights  M   752   11      145        27:20.5      8:49/M
       5    Tobin Moore                       Chelsea  MI           285   12      283        32:57.6     10:38/M
       6    Zak Carter                        Livonia  MI            57   10      353        36:54.7     11:54/M
       7    Corey Ambrister                   Detroit  MI           543   12      380        38:58.1     12:34/M
       8    Josh Nowak                        Livonia  MI           591    7      419        41:24.7     13:21/M
       9    Matthew Depodesta                 Royal Oak  MI         288    7      447        44:50.1     14:28/M
      10    Austin Self                       Redford  MI            92   13      600        55:39.0     17:57/M
      11    Jonathan Lobb                     Westland  MI          568   13      655      1:00:18.4     19:27/M
      12    Joncarlos Kopacki                                       776   13      664      1:00:40.2     19:34/M

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Castille Asmann                   northville  MI        187   18       75        24:24.0      7:52/M
       2    Jennifer Gunther                  Canton  MI            548   14      122        26:30.7      8:33/M
       3    Stephanie Bule                    Saline  MI            446   18      130        26:45.8      8:38/M
       4    Madison Cox                                             803   14      265        32:14.5     10:24/M
       5    Karissa Urban                     Westland  MI          750   14      321        34:43.2     11:12/M
       6    Melissa Newton                    Canton  MI             68   19      349        36:41.7     11:50/M
       7    Rebecca Lobb                      Westland  MI          567   14      362        37:46.7     12:11/M
       8    Breia Ambrister                   Detroit  MI           542   15      400        39:39.8     12:47/M
       9    Emily Malinowski                  Livonia  MI           377   19      467        46:32.3     15:01/M
      10    Erika Randall                                           646   16      556        52:32.6     16:57/M
      11    Haley Brunett                     Livonia  MI           678   17      576        54:35.2     17:36/M
      12    Kelsey Sutyak                     Taylor  MI            142   15      583        54:46.7     17:40/M

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brett Navarre                     Perry  MI             300   15        5        17:48.1      5:45/M
       2    Luke Green                        Livonia  MI           508   15        6        17:56.3      5:47/M
       3    Keith Erichsen                    Farmington  MI        699   14        7        18:13.3      5:53/M
       4    Alex Lee                                                732   15       11        19:43.0      6:22/M
       5    Erik Liubakka                     Canton  MI            577   15       12        19:46.9      6:23/M
       6    Jonny Shatter                     Westland  MI          154   17       24        20:57.5      6:45/M
       7    Geroge Sawaya                                           576   15       28        21:09.2      6:49/M
       8    Steven Welsh, Junior              Plymouth              116   17       32        21:23.8      6:54/M
       9    Timothy McCotter                  Livonia  MI           473   17       42        22:19.5      7:12/M
      10    Collin Brefka                     Westland  MI          575   15       54        23:25.7      7:33/M
      11    Lyle Soucey                       Redford  MI           546   16       60        23:35.3      7:36/M
      12    Zachary Cooper                    Garden City  MI       311   19       81        25:07.2      8:06/M
      13    Cameron Comeau                    Brighton  MI          124   15      129        26:45.2      8:38/M
      14    Graham Tyrrell                    Westland  MI          243   16      143        27:17.0      8:48/M
      15    Samuel Wade                       Tecumseh  MI           17   14      161        28:05.0      9:04/M
      16    Noah Aiello                       Greencastle  PA       610   16      185        29:05.3      9:23/M
      17    Dan Calleja                       Livonia  MI           679   18      246        31:30.6     10:10/M
      18    Dustin Kiser                      Livonia  MI           180   17      281        32:55.3     10:37/M
      19    Jacob Jenkins                     Livonia  MI            97   15      340        36:05.9     11:38/M
      20    Brandon Winningham                Canton  MI             69   19      347        36:40.3     11:50/M
      21    Nathan Brant                      Taylor  MI            108   16      363        37:54.9     12:14/M
      22    Joshua Vrabel                                           233   15      364        37:55.6     12:14/M
      23    Adam Sutyak                       Taylor  MI            143   15      509        49:32.1     15:59/M
      24    Trey Vrabel                       Taylor  MI            232   16      577        54:35.7     17:36/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brooke Williams                   Livonia  MI            21   21       38        22:05.4      7:07/M
       2    Jamie Benaglio                    Livonia  MI           303   20       76        24:32.1      7:55/M
       3    Kaci Navarre                      Kalamazoo  MI         297   23       94        25:46.6      8:19/M
       4    Amanda Dettloff                   Livonia  MI           464   24      138        27:09.9      8:45/M
       5    Navina Kapur                      Novi  MI              309   21      148        27:28.0      8:52/M
       6    Amanda Arthur                     Dewitt                346   23      157        27:50.8      8:59/M
       7    Jamie Marihugh                    Westland  MI          467   21      200        29:36.1      9:33/M
       8    Jessica Labedz                    Taylor  MI            209   22      238        31:05.8     10:02/M
       9    Shelly Sears                      Wixom  MI               4   23      248        31:37.6     10:12/M
      10    Rebecca Berger                                          766   21      250        31:44.7     10:14/M
      11    Beth Baumgartner                  Livonia  MI            35   24      289        33:06.0     10:41/M
      12    Shivani Sadwal                    West Bloomfield  MI   310   20      300        33:30.3     10:48/M
      13    Katherine Marion                  Canton  MI            211   20      308        33:38.4     10:51/M
      14    Connie Myler                      Livonia  MI           554   21      311        33:47.3     10:54/M
      15    Kayla Gilliam                     Taylor  MI             73   23      329        35:13.7     11:22/M
      16    Katie Szymanski                   Rochester  MI         400   22      333        35:37.6     11:29/M
      17    Jill Flora                        Canton  MI            215   24      341        36:13.9     11:41/M
      18    Kelly Parkin                      Canton  MI             67   20      356        37:15.1     12:01/M
      19    Miranda Gelenger                  Royal Oak  MI         228   24      358        37:22.9     12:03/M
      20    Rachael Young                     Taylor  MI             84   24      377        38:50.1     12:32/M
      21    Julie Findling                    Wixom  MI               5   23      385        39:06.2     12:37/M
      22    Deanna Clendening                 Garden City  MI       659   23      406        40:34.5     13:05/M
      23    Meg Merrill                       Livonia  MI           662   23      433        43:28.6     14:01/M
      24    Amy Sandusky                                            795   23      449        45:01.1     14:31/M
      25    Crystal Stuart                    Ypsilanti  MI         746   24      461        45:57.9     14:49/M
      26    Kimberly Koterba                  Livonia  MI           711   23      480        47:43.1     15:24/M
      27    Samantha Lewis                    Livonia  MI           558   23      515        49:52.3     16:05/M
      28    Wednesday Brunswick               Westland  MI          213   21      575        54:29.5     17:35/M
      29    Mallory Gilliam                   Dearborn Heights  M   709   20      594        55:13.4     17:49/M
      30    Brooke Lindenfelser               Farmington Hills  M   349   24      697      1:03:45.7     20:34/M
      31    Ciara Diresta                     Taylor  MI            314   24      703      1:03:58.2     20:38/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Brant                      Taylor  MI            109   20       26        21:01.4      6:47/M
       2    Trevor Plummer                    Garden City  MI       669   23       44        22:26.3      7:14/M
       3    Chris Carbary                     New Baltimore  MI     193   21       74        24:23.0      7:52/M
       4    Adam Lane                         Livonia  MI           404   20       77        24:40.1      7:57/M
       5    Austin Spaulding                  Livonia  MI           553   21      175        28:33.5      9:13/M
       6    Adam Verla                        Livonia  MI            13   22      237        30:56.7      9:59/M
       7    Sam Gilliam                       Taylor  MI            246   23      327        35:10.9     11:21/M
       8    Don Hunt                                                793   24      494        48:35.7     15:40/M
       9    Patrick McGuckin                  Taylor  MI            708   20      627        56:36.7     18:15/M
      10    Zack Fritch                       Farmington Hills  M   207   20      719      1:06:42.8     21:31/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin McGowan                      Independence  OH      384   25       29        21:13.9      6:51/M
       2    Mary Cuevas                       Auburn Hills  MI      670   27       36        21:54.7      7:04/M
       3    Rachel Horton                     Dearborn Heights  M   190   29       67        23:55.7      7:43/M
       4    Kymberly Coy                      Livonia  MI           219   28       91        25:41.5      8:17/M
       5    Diana Hacman                      Novi  MI              611   27      101        26:01.0      8:24/M
       6    Rebecca Coon                      Livonia  MI           716   27      107        26:12.1      8:27/M
       7    Amie Kelley                       Waterford  MI         397   28      124        26:33.5      8:34/M
       8    Jaclyn Brandt                     Walled Lake  MI       206   27      132        26:48.9      8:39/M
       9    Tammy Russell                     Warren  MI            184   27      153        27:40.1      8:55/M
      10    Diane Johnson                     Livonia  MI           197   27      154        27:41.5      8:56/M
      11    Meg Pinower                       Plymouth  MI          762   27      155        27:41.7      8:56/M
      12    Emily Morris                      Carleton  MI          420   28      192        29:26.1      9:30/M
      13    Kelly Long                        Northville  MI        481   26      208        30:06.5      9:43/M
      14    Angela Domke                      Plymouth              656   29      252        31:47.7     10:15/M
      15    Julie Artrip                      Livonia  MI           443   29      253        31:48.9     10:15/M
      16    Anna Pollins                      South Lyon  MI        514   29      275        32:38.5     10:32/M
      17    Lauren Micallef                   Plymouth              112   25      302        33:33.2     10:49/M
      18    Kristina Dahl                     Romulus  MI           396   26      368        38:03.5     12:16/M
      19    Melissa Woolfe                    Plymouth              637   27      392        39:17.7     12:40/M
      20    Amanda Walworth                   Livonia  MI            41   28      393        39:19.3     12:41/M
      21    Michelle Young                    South Rockwood  MI    416   25      399        39:36.5     12:46/M
      22    Cibi Abraham                      Livonia  MI           365   26      434        43:41.7     14:05/M
      23    Nicole Lockhart                   Livonia  MI           119   28      438        44:06.0     14:14/M
      24    Emilee Gillam                                           796   27      439        44:10.0     14:15/M
      25    Nicole Killion                    Westland  MI           36   29      454        45:50.7     14:47/M
      26    Jennifer Penrice                  Novi  MI              758   29      479        47:42.8     15:23/M
      27    Melissa Niemiec                   Livonia  MI           650   29      498        48:45.6     15:44/M
      28    Courtney Jekot                                          794   25      499        48:46.0     15:44/M
      29    Amanda Weber                                            768   28      502        48:48.4     15:45/M
      30    Sarah Marusak                     Livonia  MI           195   28      559        52:55.3     17:04/M
      31    Amanda King                       Westland  MI          687   27      582        54:46.0     17:40/M
      32    Gabrille Nicols                                         783   28      616        56:05.6     18:05/M
      33    Mary Rourke                       Canton  MI            586   29      640        58:12.4     18:46/M
      34    Lauren Sulik                      Northville  MI        160   27      652        59:04.2     19:03/M
      35    Tina Hughes                       Taylor  MI            715   27      656      1:00:19.1     19:27/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Litwin                       Northville  MI        731   29        9        19:28.8      6:17/M
       2    Brien Baumgartner                 Livonia  MI           655   26       19        20:27.7      6:36/M
       3    Adam Lumley                       Plymouth              648   25       35        21:47.4      7:02/M
       4    Joshua Dodson                     Garden City  MI       498   28       46        22:39.1      7:18/M
       5    Paul Seguin                       Livonia  MI           239   25       57        23:31.9      7:35/M
       6    Wayne Chuang                      Livonia  MI           196   29       71        24:14.9      7:49/M
       7    Varma Penumetcha                  Livonia  MI           276   29       88        25:30.2      8:14/M
       8    Mike Rutledge                     Adrian  MI            216   26       99        25:58.2      8:23/M
       9    Adam Barnett                      Farmington Hills  M    83   27      102        26:02.9      8:24/M
      10    Kyle Heise                        Redford  MI            66   26      115        26:22.2      8:30/M
      11    Casey Daly                        Redford  MI           476   28      176        28:36.5      9:14/M
      12    Clancy Horgan                                           780   27      188        29:16.8      9:26/M
      13    Alex Dobija                       Kalamazoo  MI         298   27      199        29:35.3      9:33/M
      14    Mark Mayberry                     Highland  MI          229   27      225        30:36.0      9:52/M
      15    Brandon Schulte                   Livonia  MI           643   26      231        30:49.6      9:56/M
      16    David Wolf                        northville  MI        138   26      256        31:54.8     10:17/M
      17    Jonathon Savino                   Canton  MI            398   25      276        32:45.8     10:34/M
      18    David Ruprecht                    Northville  MI        482   26      291        33:07.2     10:41/M
      19    Dan King                          Westland  MI          686   27      332        35:35.1     11:29/M
      20    John Eilar                        Plymouth              638   28      391        39:16.4     12:40/M
      21    Kevin Coleman                     Westland  MI          667   29      557        52:32.9     16:57/M
      22    Ryan McGuckin                     Taylor  MI            705   27      593        55:12.9     17:48/M
      23    Steven Slivoski                   Livonia  MI           200   25      613        56:03.3     18:05/M
      24    Brent Gobler                      Waterford  MI         183   29      651        59:03.5     19:03/M
      25    Steven Garrison                   Farmington Hills  M   348   25      698      1:03:46.2     20:34/M
      26    Charley Orozco                    Taylor  MI            313   28      701      1:03:53.4     20:36/M
      27    Joe Fritch                        Farmington Hills  M   539   25      718      1:06:40.4     21:30/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Cook                       Dearborn  MI          432   33       31        21:23.3      6:54/M
       2    Kristy Burgess                    Dearborn  MI          620   33       50        23:11.5      7:29/M
       3    Susi Berger-Sipos                 Livonia  MI           728   33       52        23:16.0      7:30/M
       4    Stephane Donovan                                        696   31       79        24:54.7      8:02/M
       5    Melissa Leannais                  Whitmore Lake  MI     247   31       84        25:22.1      8:11/M
       6    Nicol Thompson                    Livonia  MI           755   32      128        26:44.1      8:37/M
       7    Kelly Wright                      Plymouth               98   32      158        27:52.2      8:59/M
       8    Suzanne Parker                    Lorton  VA            387   32      167        28:18.7      9:08/M
       9    Denise Beers                      Livonia  MI           478   33      169        28:21.2      9:09/M
      10    Kimberly Sayenga                  Westland  MI           81   30      173        28:30.0      9:12/M
      11    Kristen Richard                   Troy  MI              388   32      190        29:22.8      9:28/M
      12    Carrie Lusky                      Highland  MI          394   31      205        29:53.8      9:38/M
      13    Mary Rogowski                     Livonia  MI           382   31      209        30:07.0      9:43/M
      14    Terri Sabala                      Westland  MI          702   34      210        30:07.9      9:43/M
      15    Erica Bartoletti                  Livonia  MI           274   31      220        30:26.0      9:49/M
      16    Jillian Beckley                   Livonia  MI            34   32      226        30:37.0      9:53/M
      17    Patty Mioduszewski                Livonia  MI           220   32      232        30:51.4      9:57/M
      18    Laura Belisle                     Canton  MI            436   33      239        31:08.1     10:03/M
      19    Kristen Betts                     South Lyon  MI        392   31      241        31:12.4     10:04/M
      20    Rachael Schliewe                  Dearborn Heights  M    71   30      245        31:30.4     10:10/M
      21    Larie Lindsey                     Garden City  MI       134   33      269        32:27.8     10:28/M
      22    Jennifer Jackson                                        770   33      272        32:34.2     10:30/M
      23    Pamela Cabble                     Canton  MI            320   33      280        32:52.4     10:36/M
      24    Kelly Cameron                     Canton  MI             76   33      287        33:05.2     10:40/M
      25    Anne Kreszyn                      Riverview  MI         364   30      290        33:07.0     10:41/M
      26    Hope Wasner                       Monroe  MI            618   32      309        33:45.5     10:53/M
      27    Jan Larente                       Canton  MI              3   34      313        33:53.2     10:56/M
      28    Natasha Meekins                   Belleville  MI        366   32      316        34:20.5     11:05/M
      29    Amber Conway                      Dearborn  MI          757   34      320        34:42.7     11:12/M
      30    Kristen Koziara                   Westland  MI          326   31      324        34:46.9     11:13/M
      31    Rosalin Camarillo                 Madison Heights  MI   745   30      335        35:50.6     11:34/M
      32    Jennifer Shull                    Canton  MI            185   31      337        35:55.2     11:35/M
      33    Sarah Jurhs                       Owosso  MI             54   31      348        36:41.5     11:50/M
      34    Lauren Skop                       Livonia  MI           380   32      352        36:45.9     11:51/M
      35    Katrina Moxham                    Livonia  MI           191   30      370        38:08.8     12:18/M
      36    Leaona So                         Farmington Hills  M    74   31      373        38:38.9     12:28/M
      37    Michelle Gaede                    East Peoria  IL        49   31      376        38:46.1     12:30/M
      38    Jessica Goers                     Livonia  MI            88   30      378        38:52.8     12:32/M
      39    Sandra Cooper                     Livonia  MI           135   34      379        38:55.1     12:33/M
      40    Carli Gilliam-Wood                Allen Park  MI        128   32      382        39:00.0     12:35/M
      41    Kelli Oliver                      Clawson  MI           304   31      386        39:09.5     12:38/M
      42    Brandy Rewekart                                         751   33      389        39:12.0     12:39/M
      43    Kacy Biggs                        Dearborn Heights  M   475   30      397        39:29.0     12:44/M
      44    Brenda Ozdarski                   Redford  MI           629   33      413        40:52.4     13:11/M
      45    Amy Sheridan                      Livonia  MI           202   33      414        40:54.2     13:12/M
      46    Vaishali Baxi                     Bloomfield Hills  M   373   33      441        44:15.8     14:16/M
      47    Shabeta Sahore                    Farmington Hills  M   256   30      442        44:16.2     14:17/M
      48    Annie Moore                       Livonia  MI           441   33      459        45:57.0     14:49/M
      49    Jennifer Weier                    Garden City  MI       241   31      460        45:57.0     14:49/M
      50    Noor Kattula                      Southfield  MI         33   30      483        47:49.2     15:25/M
      51    Heather Aguilar                   Taylor  MI            162   34      530        50:51.5     16:24/M
      52    Jill Cronk                        Westland  MI          355   33      534        51:06.7     16:29/M
      53    Raelynn Huff                      Wayne  MI             354   31      535        51:07.8     16:29/M
      54    Sonia Klopp                       Plymouth              501   34      548        52:13.1     16:51/M
      55    Aimee Pacheco                     New Boston  MI        236   34      549        52:13.1     16:51/M
      56    Jennifer Pratt                    Livonia  MI           347   30      558        52:54.5     17:04/M
      57    Katie King                        Canton  MI            585   30      585        54:48.2     17:41/M
      58    Kimberly Finneran                 Livonia  MI           212   32      588        55:00.2     17:45/M
      59    Maria Stranges                    Livonia  MI           461   33      598        55:28.5     17:54/M
      60    Jenny Thomson                     Williamston  MI        27   34      617        56:09.5     18:07/M
      61    Elizabeth King                    Canton  MI            584   31      636        57:48.1     18:39/M
      62    Erica Cerneka                                           811   31      637        57:48.6     18:39/M
      63    Catherine Stackpoole              South Lyon  MI        372   34      644        58:27.6     18:51/M
      64    Julie Kallay                      Milford  MI           281   33      671      1:01:16.1     19:46/M
      65    Lindsay Storm                     Livonia  MI           165   31      685      1:02:03.9     20:01/M
      66    Lauren Udink                      Farmington  MI        159   31      686      1:02:04.1     20:01/M
      67    Jaclyn Celli                      South Lyon  MI        166   31      687      1:02:04.7     20:01/M
      68    Kelly Mann                        Livonia  MI           164   31      688      1:02:05.7     20:02/M
      69    Kathryn Staron                    Royal Oak  MI         161   31      689      1:02:06.1     20:02/M
      70    Tina Taylor                                             739   30      702      1:03:58.2     20:38/M
      71    Susan Babcock                                           738   31      706      1:04:00.0     20:39/M
      72    Nehma Alvarez                     Redford  MI           356   30      708      1:05:00.5     20:58/M
      73    Karrieann Fritch                  Novi  MI              368   31      723      1:08:15.4     22:01/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Neal Lepsetz                      Madison Heights  MI   727   33       13        19:48.6      6:23/M
       2    Nick Green                        Westland  MI          695   31       34        21:41.0      7:00/M
       3    Casey Rogowski                    Livonia  MI           383   31       51        23:11.9      7:29/M
       4    Walter Beers                      Livonia  MI           477   34       80        24:56.1      8:03/M
       5    Dan Cichoracki                    Ypsilanti  MI         308   33       95        25:49.1      8:20/M
       6    Philip Hacman                     Novi  MI              612   30       97        25:54.0      8:21/M
       7    Joshua Williams                   La Salle  MI          177   31      110        26:14.3      8:28/M
       8    Jason Fetterman                   Livonia  MI           102   34      113        26:16.3      8:28/M
       9    Ken St. Louis                     Garden City  MI       608   32      114        26:17.9      8:29/M
      10    Steven Holden                     Plymouth              113   30      119        26:27.6      8:32/M
      11    Ryan Poteracki                    Livonia  MI           685   31      120        26:28.4      8:32/M
      12    Nathan Beeney                     Livonia  MI            79   32      125        26:36.1      8:35/M
      13    Thomas Aeramkulamthadathil        Farmington  MI        279   33      149        27:28.5      8:52/M
      14    Brian Mahon                       Canton  MI             58   31      170        28:21.8      9:09/M
      15    Randy Schliewe                    Dearborn Heights  M    72   30      178        28:40.7      9:15/M
      16    Andrew Killion                    Westland  MI           37   30      223        30:31.6      9:51/M
      17    Sean Fineran                      Westland  MI          720   34      227        30:44.4      9:55/M
      18    Christopher Artrip                Livonia  MI           442   31      233        30:52.7      9:57/M
      19    Robert Beckley                    Livonia  MI           199   34      242        31:13.8     10:04/M
      20    Jeremy Goers                      Redford  MI            89   33      251        31:46.6     10:15/M
      21    Marvin Popyk                      Riverview  MI         363   31      266        32:16.3     10:25/M
      22    Rob Bartoletti                    Livonia  MI           275   32      267        32:21.2     10:26/M
      23    Scott Cabble                      Canton  MI            319   31      271        32:34.0     10:30/M
      24    Greg Klopp                        Plymouth              502   32      274        32:38.0     10:32/M
      25    Dave Russo                        Plymouth              491   34      286        33:03.6     10:40/M
      26    Robert Jurhs                      Owosso  MI             55   32      314        34:07.3     11:00/M
      27    Shawn Wood                        Allen Park  MI        129   32      326        34:58.7     11:17/M
      28    Drew Zasada                       Plymouth              150   31      357        37:20.2     12:03/M
      29    Shawn Moxham                      Livonia  MI           192   33      369        38:08.1     12:18/M
      30    Eric Oliver                       Clawson  MI           305   32      387        39:09.9     12:38/M
      31    Jeremy Gauci                      Livonia  MI           120   30      437        44:04.7     14:13/M
      32    Timothy Niemiec                   Livonia  MI           649   30      503        48:48.6     15:45/M
      33    Michael Rourke                    Canton  MI            587   31      580        54:42.0     17:39/M
      34    Eric Green                        Plymouth              489   31      631        57:12.0     18:27/M
      35    Gay Alvarez                       Redford  MI           357   33      709      1:05:05.5     21:00/M
      36    Josh Fritch                       Novi  MI              367   31      720      1:06:43.2     21:31/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    M Condevaux                       Livonia  MI           255   35      142        27:16.2      8:48/M
       2    Shannon St. Louis                 Garden City  MI       607   35      166        28:18.3      9:08/M
       3    Sherri Orr                        Walled Lake  MI       657   37      187        29:13.4      9:25/M
       4    Tammy Kirk                        Taylor  MI            122   38      198        29:32.8      9:32/M
       5    Jill Myers                        Rochester  MI         713   37      216        30:13.0      9:45/M
       6    Carina Berg                       Plymouth              222   36      217        30:13.7      9:45/M
       7    Erin Hart                         Livonia  MI           561   36      218        30:16.0      9:46/M
       8    Laura Moore                       Northville  MI        175   39      219        30:19.7      9:47/M
       9    Heather Henwood                                         787   35      229        30:46.0      9:55/M
      10    Liz Lawson                                              801   38      268        32:23.0     10:27/M
      11    Heather Johnstone                 Plymouth              572   36      284        33:00.9     10:39/M
      12    Kellie Millikan                   Flat Rock  MI         179   35      293        33:12.8     10:43/M
      13    Terry Olejnik                     Canton  MI            627   39      297        33:21.3     10:45/M
      14    Rachael Matanzas                  Livonia  MI           628   35      301        33:31.3     10:49/M
      15    Amy Gwizdz                        Westland  MI          337   39      305        33:36.2     10:50/M
      16    Renee Wilkins                     Livonia  MI           557   38      312        33:52.0     10:55/M
      17    Rebecca Stojcevski                Canton  MI             51   36      322        34:45.5     11:13/M
      18    Carrie Zuziak                     Washington  MI         65   38      331        35:28.6     11:26/M
      19    Shelby Turowski                   Livonia  MI           335   36      338        36:03.0     11:38/M
      20    Jamie Fineran                     Westland  MI          721   35      345        36:36.3     11:48/M
      21    Connie Smith                      Westland  MI          630   39      346        36:38.1     11:49/M
      22    Kristen Vande Laare               Livonia  MI           412   37      350        36:44.5     11:51/M
      23    Ann Marie Lobb                    St. Charles  IL       294   38      360        37:31.3     12:06/M
      24    Kathy-Jo Sampson                  northville  MI        453   38      384        39:05.9     12:36/M
      25    Amar Sleiman                      Dearborn Heights  M    25   37      396        39:28.8     12:44/M
      26    Roberta Turk                      Allen Park  MI        717   37      402        39:57.7     12:53/M
      27    Lori Ott                          Canton  MI             86   35      407        40:37.5     13:06/M
      28    Tammy Fetterman                   Livonia  MI           101   35      410        40:43.5     13:08/M
      29    Jackie Nowak                      Livonia  MI           589   38      426        42:07.7     13:35/M
      30    Sara Stauffer                     northville  MI         59   36      444        44:18.5     14:17/M
      31    Suzanne Lipar                     Livonia  MI            87   36      446        44:43.7     14:25/M
      32    Deann Brzezinski                  Commerce Township     634   38      469        46:34.2     15:01/M
      33    Barbara Campbell                  Livonia  MI           454   35      526        50:45.0     16:22/M
      34    Octavia Ewing                     Garden City  MI       406   38      555        52:30.7     16:56/M
      35    Jennie Horvath                    Livonia  MI           258   36      566        53:47.3     17:21/M
      36    Luiza Riza                        Livonia  MI           601   36      568        53:54.8     17:23/M
      37    Aimee Tinkham                     Canton  MI            675   38      581        54:45.7     17:40/M
      38    Melissa Adams                     Ypsilanti  MI         676   39      584        54:47.7     17:40/M
      39    Melissa Fisher                    Novi  MI              327   39      592        55:09.5     17:47/M
      40    Kathleen Lyons                                          799   35      607        55:54.5     18:02/M
      41    Julie Cavasin                     Farmington  MI         26   37      619        56:10.1     18:07/M
      42    Diane Kempe                       South Lyon  MI        471   38      624        56:20.3     18:10/M
      43    Shannon McGucken                  Taylor  MI            710   35      628        56:37.9     18:16/M
      44    Marcia Wincel                     Plymouth              371   37      643        58:26.7     18:51/M
      45    Sharree Scott                     Farmington  MI        252   37      663      1:00:35.0     19:33/M
      46    Shawnda Hardy                     Farmington  MI        251   36      665      1:00:42.9     19:35/M
      47    Erin Buck                         Wixom  MI             280   38      670      1:01:15.0     19:45/M
      48    Jessica Cousineau                 West Bloomfield  MI   171   35      700      1:03:51.1     20:36/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Dolecki                                           779   38        4        17:47.4      5:44/M
       2    Ryan Coy                          Livonia  MI           218   36       21        20:36.5      6:39/M
       3    Kenneth Rozenboom                 Novi  MI              289   39       30        21:20.3      6:53/M
       4    Kris Johnson                      Livonia  MI           223   39       45        22:30.4      7:15/M
       5    Mark Tolhurst                     Livonia  MI           290   36       58        23:32.7      7:35/M
       6    Scott Slade                       Ypsilanti  MI         697   35       61        23:35.5      7:36/M
       7    Jeff Conway                       Dearborn  MI          613   37       62        23:38.2      7:37/M
       8    Ken Seadeek                       Livonia  MI           381   35       85        25:24.2      8:12/M
       9    Kevin Pollins                     South Lyon  MI        513   35      106        26:04.3      8:25/M
      10    Michael Flatley                   Plymouth              403   35      112        26:15.1      8:28/M
      11    Andrew Schaecher                  Canton  MI            269   38      116        26:22.8      8:30/M
      12    Christen Converse                                       735   37      123        26:32.0      8:34/M
      13    Rick Callaway                     northville  MI        312   38      126        26:43.1      8:37/M
      14    Brian Hillier                     Livonia  MI           198   35      133        26:51.0      8:40/M
      15    Michael Wright                    Huntington Woods  M   541   37      146        27:20.7      8:49/M
      16    John Hart                         Livonia  MI           560   37      147        27:22.7      8:50/M
      17    Ryan Jones                        Garden City  MI       605   35      156        27:44.0      8:57/M
      18    Mike Yee                          Allendale  MI          63   36      181        28:54.1      9:19/M
      19    Michael Stoppa                    Livonia  MI           338   38      222        30:27.7      9:49/M
      20    Robert Stojcevski                 Canton  MI             50   37      323        34:46.8     11:13/M
      21    Jason Rembisz                                           785   38      388        39:10.0     12:38/M
      22    Daiman Beeney                     Livonia  MI           201   35      415        40:54.6     13:12/M
      23    Ron Barbee                        Taylor  MI            231   36      429        42:20.4     13:39/M
      24    Stephen Jackson                                         769   37      450        45:01.9     14:31/M
      25    Philip Pacheco                    New Boston  MI        237   36      550        52:13.3     16:51/M
      26    Steve Horvath                     Livonia  MI           259   39      567        53:47.7     17:21/M
      27    Kevin Babcock                                           740   35      704      1:03:58.6     20:38/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mikelle Adamczyk                  Northville  MI        690   40       39        22:09.6      7:09/M
       2    Pamela Zinkosky                   Farmington  MI        604   41      103        26:03.3      8:24/M
       3    Lisa Linn                         Livonia  MI           606   44      134        26:57.1      8:42/M
       4    Lori Sullivan                     northville  MI        445   42      139        27:10.7      8:46/M
       5    Jill Plancon                                            773   43      163        28:14.3      9:06/M
       6    Tracy Bragiel                     Livonia  MI           125   40      182        28:58.0      9:21/M
       7    Dawn Shipe                        Livonia  MI           158   40      196        29:30.9      9:31/M
       8    Sandy Mirabitur                   Livonia  MI           322   41      212        30:09.9      9:44/M
       9    Maya Georgiev                     Novi  MI                2   40      235        30:53.2      9:58/M
      10    Julie Allen                       Plymouth              413   41      247        31:34.6     10:11/M
      11    Brenda Rios                       northville  MI        621   42      262        32:05.4     10:21/M
      12    Cherie Jagodzinski                Livonia  MI           342   40      273        32:36.2     10:31/M
      13    Susan Norwood                     Dearborn Heights  M   753   43      277        32:46.6     10:34/M
      14    Kelly Piper                       Greencastle  PA       609   42      278        32:49.4     10:35/M
      15    Cindy Ervin                       Superior Township     532   43      279        32:51.7     10:36/M
      16    Alaina Helenberger                                      775   41      288        33:05.3     10:40/M
      17    Beth Nabozny                      Dearborn Heights  M    38   43      295        33:15.6     10:44/M
      18    Gail Baird                        Westland  MI          614   42      299        33:25.1     10:47/M
      19    Jane Olenzek                      Livonia  MI           149   43      306        33:36.5     10:50/M
      20    Tracy Vagner                      Livonia  MI           264   41      315        34:13.9     11:02/M
      21    Christine Wade                    Tecumseh  MI           16   40      318        34:33.3     11:09/M
      22    Pam Hanks                         Livonia  MI           253   41      342        36:16.8     11:42/M
      23    Rita Anderson                     Canton  MI            516   44      344        36:33.0     11:47/M
      24    Stephanie Mellon-Reppen                                 774   40      367        38:00.0     12:15/M
      25    Misha Moore                       Chelsea  MI           282   41      395        39:23.5     12:42/M
      26    Jennifer Flynn                    Livonia  MI             1   40      404        40:13.7     12:58/M
      27    Windy Gaton                       Westland  MI          359   41      412        40:48.1     13:10/M
      28    Karen Sangregorio                 Livonia  MI           447   41      417        41:04.5     13:15/M
      29    Tonya Bates                       Taylor  MI            163   40      431        42:52.9     13:50/M
      30    Jennifer Depodesta                Royal Oak  MI         287   40      448        44:52.0     14:28/M
      31    Michelle Flores                   Livonia  MI           495   42      453        45:48.7     14:46/M
      32    Jodie Donahey                     Taylor  MI            146   41      468        46:33.7     15:01/M
      33    Kelly Sanzica                     Birmingham  MI        579   40      474        47:09.0     15:13/M
      34    Jennifer Munro                    Farmington Hills  M   401   44      475        47:22.7     15:17/M
      35    Sue Dillon                        Livonia  MI           257   42      484        47:49.3     15:25/M
      36    Dawn Caram                        Redford  MI           483   44      513        49:48.1     16:04/M
      37    Terri Barnas                      Livonia  MI           479   42      514        49:51.7     16:05/M
      38    Deanna Gilliam                    Allen Park  MI        500   42      524        50:43.9     16:22/M
      39    Sandra Sutyak                     Taylor  MI            140   43      543        51:52.1     16:44/M
      40    Rachelle Bigham                   Dearborn Heights  M   409   42      551        52:14.3     16:51/M
      41    Karen Krochmalny                  Dearborn Hts  MI      296   43      552        52:14.8     16:51/M
      42    Bonnie Carter                     Livonia  MI            56   43      560        53:05.3     17:07/M
      43    Tina Jenkins                      Livonia  MI            94   42      561        53:05.6     17:07/M
      44    Abby Ramolli                      Livonia  MI           602   42      569        53:55.3     17:24/M
      45    Cindi Reed                        Livonia  MI           234   44      573        54:21.6     17:32/M
      46    Briget Urban                      Westland  MI          748   41      579        54:40.3     17:38/M
      47    Laurie Singelyn                                         782   44      641        58:13.9     18:47/M
      48    Laura Conae                                             737   42      650        58:40.8     18:55/M
      49    Leslie Allison                    Romulus  MI           172   40      666      1:01:07.7     19:43/M
      50    Jennifer Still                                          741   41      684      1:01:58.1     19:59/M
      51    Renee Coghlan                     Dexter  MI            188   44      705      1:03:59.3     20:38/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark McCaslin                     Northville  MI        688   43       18        20:26.8      6:35/M
       2    Jeff Williams                     Utica  MI             426   43       47        22:41.0      7:19/M
       3    Kenneth Skoug                     Plymouth              136   41       66        23:53.5      7:42/M
       4    Glenn Higgins                     Novi  MI              736   44       69        24:08.6      7:47/M
       5    Michael Perovich                  South Lyon  MI         19   42       72        24:21.2      7:51/M
       6    Samir Narayan                                           636   40       78        24:46.9      7:59/M
       7    Jarrod Wilkinson                  Livonia  MI           293   41       82        25:15.0      8:09/M
       8    Shane Bostnick                    Canton  MI            703   42      118        26:27.2      8:32/M
       9    Dominic Romano                    Livonia  MI            93   41      165        28:17.9      9:07/M
      10    Kirk Carlson                      Wyandotte  MI         395   41      171        28:28.9      9:11/M
      11    Roy Champagne                                           802   42      172        28:29.5      9:11/M
      12    Larry Kiser                       Livonia  MI           139   42      180        28:50.0      9:18/M
      13    George Salloum                                          791   44      193        29:26.3      9:30/M
      14    Mike Ozog                         Westland  MI          336   43      304        33:35.6     10:50/M
      15    David Dehann                      Garden City  MI       317   40      325        34:52.6     11:15/M
      16    Lawrence Lobb                     St. Charles  IL       295   43      359        37:31.3     12:06/M
      17    Jerry Nowak                       Livonia  MI           588   43      423        41:32.3     13:24/M
      18    Christopher Donahey               Taylor  MI            147   42      470        46:34.3     15:01/M
      19    Ken Brunette                      Livonia  MI           677   44      574        54:28.2     17:34/M
      20    Daryl Urban                       Westland  MI          749   42      578        54:40.2     17:38/M
      21    Brett Welling                     Livonia  MI           277   40      668      1:01:08.8     19:43/M
      22    Scott Still                                             742   42      682      1:01:57.2     19:59/M
      23    Chuck Oroaco                      Flat Rock  MI         722   43      699      1:03:49.1     20:35/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paulina Thomas                    Norwood  MA           756   45       68        23:59.4      7:44/M
       2    Christa Bekker                    Canton  MI            603   49       90        25:40.4      8:17/M
       3    Dawn Chartier                                           772   45      100        26:00.8      8:23/M
       4    Pamela Pilver                     Canton  MI            306   47      104        26:03.3      8:24/M
       5    Shelley Pawlus                    Novi  MI              639   45      105        26:04.3      8:25/M
       6    Sandy Coram                       Livonia  MI           148   47      164        28:16.9      9:07/M
       7    Patricia Vandekuyt                Livonia  MI           421   46      174        28:32.8      9:12/M
       8    Lynn Lindenfelser                 Dearborn Heights  M   217   49      177        28:38.5      9:14/M
       9    Belinda Bernardini                Livonia  MI           459   49      203        29:52.7      9:38/M
      10    Miriam Masiarczyk                 Novi  MI              761   47      211        30:09.0      9:44/M
      11    Patricia Penman                   Livonia  MI           415   46      221        30:26.6      9:49/M
      12    Shelley Albertson                 Livonia  MI            40   45      259        31:57.9     10:18/M
      13    Tricia Wiley                      Marine City  MI       353   45      260        31:58.0     10:19/M
      14    Cheryl Comeau                     Brighton  MI          123   48      264        32:14.4     10:24/M
      15    Jill Colfer                       Waterford  MI         405   47      282        32:55.3     10:37/M
      16    Akosua Dow                        Ypsilanti  MI         105   49      296        33:17.2     10:44/M
      17    Lisa Higgins                                            734   47      298        33:22.3     10:46/M
      18    Jacqueline McGowan                New Boston  MI        369   45      307        33:37.7     10:51/M
      19    Melissa Buckley                   South Lyon  MI         28   46      361        37:36.2     12:08/M
      20    Sarah Gilbert                     Dearborn  MI          653   46      366        37:59.4     12:15/M
      21    A Aepelbacher                                           765   47      411        40:45.9     13:09/M
      22    Lori Truscott                     Livonia  MI           448   45      416        41:02.7     13:14/M
      23    Katie Campbell                    Livonia  MI           524   49      425        42:00.2     13:33/M
      24    Deborah Gilliam                   Taylor  MI            361   49      451        45:15.3     14:36/M
      25    Kathy Lowery                      Canton  MI            238   47      455        45:52.2     14:48/M
      26    Janice Leach                      Livonia  MI           450   49      456        45:54.4     14:48/M
      27    Nancy Gunther                     Canton  MI            549   48      462        46:01.9     14:51/M
      28    Kathryn Hermann                   Garden City  MI       324   49      463        46:10.9     14:54/M
      29    Kelly Scheff                      Livonia  MI           680   48      471        46:48.6     15:06/M
      30    Jill Valentine                    Livonia  MI           235   46      472        46:49.2     15:06/M
      31    Anne Doulette                     Livonia  MI           624   45      478        47:38.4     15:22/M
      32    Lynn Wall                         Dearborn  MI          126   48      485        47:56.9     15:28/M
      33    Jeanne Plater                                           808   47      497        48:45.0     15:44/M
      34    Kimberly Lynch                    Livonia  MI           307   45      504        48:48.7     15:45/M
      35    Kathy Poppenger                                         788   49      508        49:29.8     15:58/M
      36    Susan Finchum                     Dearborn  MI          661   47      521        50:24.4     16:15/M
      37    Kimberly Vrabel                   Taylor  MI            230   45      527        50:45.2     16:22/M
      38    Nancy Bosas                       Livonia  MI           533   49      553        52:17.6     16:52/M
      39    Melanie Randall                                         645   45      562        53:12.7     17:10/M
      40    Rochelle Orleans                  Westland  MI          457   49      571        54:16.4     17:30/M
      41    Lisa Deghetto                     Howell  MI            186   45      572        54:21.2     17:32/M
      42    Anne Glab                         Livonia  MI            90   48      597        55:27.3     17:53/M
      43    Vickie Graham                     Royal Oak  MI         325   48      603        55:40.7     17:57/M
      44    Julianne Zylka-Kochan             Canton  MI            663   49      609        55:58.5     18:03/M
      45    Meg Day                           Farmington Hills  M   205   47      610        56:00.1     18:04/M
      46    Julie Higgins                     Plymouth              203   49      612        56:01.0     18:04/M
      47    Mary Slivoski                     Livonia  MI           131   46      614        56:03.3     18:05/M
      48    Elizabeth Clasgens                Redford  MI           254   49      621        56:11.6     18:07/M
      49    Susan Stevenson                   Westland  MI          330   46      635        57:32.6     18:34/M
      50    Christina Rochte                  Novi  MI              341   45      647        58:33.8     18:53/M
      51    Kelley Dehetre                                          730   48      649        58:38.9     18:55/M
      52    Jean McAndrew                     Canton  MI            581   49      672      1:01:16.2     19:46/M
      53    Katrina Rushing                   Dearborn  MI          437   48      679      1:01:51.1     19:57/M
      54    Bonnie Boyer-Shaw                 Garden City  MI       641   48      717      1:06:34.5     21:28/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Adamczyk                  Northville  MI        691   48        8        19:10.0      6:11/M
       2    Greg Janicki                      West Bloomfield  MI   694   47       14        19:50.7      6:24/M
       3    Richard Neuhaus                   Farmington Hills  M   635   46       15        19:58.7      6:26/M
       4    Scott Moore                       Rochester Hills  MI   283   45       17        20:23.8      6:35/M
       5    Lee Vincent                       Owosso  MI            692   48       40        22:10.4      7:09/M
       6    Tim Gallagher                                           789   47       55        23:27.6      7:34/M
       7    Andy Winnie                       Plymouth              544   46       56        23:29.8      7:35/M
       8    John Bebes                        Northville  MI        527   47       59        23:34.0      7:36/M
       9    William McKee                     northville  MI        362   49       70        24:12.1      7:48/M
      10    Rick Wiley                        Marine City  MI       352   45       73        24:22.0      7:52/M
      11    John Lubig                        Livonia  MI           729   47       83        25:19.4      8:10/M
      12    Jim Zittel                                              790   49      117        26:23.4      8:31/M
      13    Chris Stevens                     Garden City  MI        46   46      127        26:43.4      8:37/M
      14    Jonathan Finchum                  Dearborn  MI          389   45      159        27:56.7      9:01/M
      15    Marc Arthur                       Dewitt                345   47      207        30:06.1      9:43/M
      16    Tim Sullivan                      northville  MI        444   47      224        30:33.9      9:51/M
      17    Edmond Fernandez                                        805   49      254        31:51.2     10:16/M
      18    Michael Cook                      Livonia  MI           390   46      258        31:57.7     10:18/M
      19    Paul Brefka                       Westland  MI          574   49      383        39:02.6     12:35/M
      20    Gerard McGowan Jr.                New Boston  MI        370   47      427        42:11.1     13:36/M
      21    Daniel Lobb                       Westland  MI          566   46      457        45:55.2     14:49/M
      22    Mark Gilliam                      Dearborn Heights  M   227   49      590        55:06.5     17:46/M
      23    Thomas Mueller                    Westland  MI           80   49      606        55:54.4     18:02/M
      24    Keith Bolde                       Redford  MI           151   45      633        57:28.1     18:32/M
      25    Michael Brant                     Taylor  MI            633   49      675      1:01:35.7     19:52/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita McCotter                     Livonia  MI           474   50      144        27:17.2      8:48/M
       2    Trish Murray                      Livonia  MI           597   50      151        27:31.8      8:53/M
       3    Deborah Diehr                     Westland  MI          410   53      168        28:19.3      9:08/M
       4    Karen Bennett                     Livonia  MI           433   54      186        29:11.6      9:25/M
       5    Joan Verla                        Livonia  MI            12   52      194        29:28.4      9:30/M
       6    Kathy Gee                         Ypsilanti  MI         315   53      206        29:57.0      9:40/M
       7    Ellen Kain                        Livonia  MI             7   52      228        30:45.4      9:55/M
       8    Jeanne Shatter                    Westland  MI          152   50      263        32:11.3     10:23/M
       9    Mary Jane Peck                    Novi  MI              511   53      270        32:29.3     10:29/M
      10    Deana Wasner                      Monroe  MI            619   51      310        33:47.1     10:54/M
      11    Carolyn Leathley                  Livonia  MI           379   50      319        34:42.2     11:12/M
      12    Diane Zelmanski                   Wixom  MI             562   54      336        35:54.4     11:35/M
      13    Barbara Marihugh                  Westland  MI          466   50      409        40:43.2     13:08/M
      14    Nancy Labenne                     Dearborn Heights  M   268   52      465        46:28.7     14:59/M
      15    Deborah Hieronymus                Livonia  MI           318   52      482        47:49.0     15:25/M
      16    Judy Shatter                      Redford  MI           652   53      506        49:12.8     15:52/M
      17    Dorothy Matthews                  Livonia  MI           242   52      510        49:33.7     15:59/M
      18    Ann Haener-Maghran                Grosse Ile  MI        301   50      554        52:18.3     16:52/M
      19    Laura Soucey                      Redford  MI           545   50      563        53:35.6     17:17/M
      20    Cheryl Pettway                    Oak Park  MI          497   53      591        55:09.3     17:47/M
      21    Nancy Thomas                      northville  MI        393   53      601        55:40.3     17:57/M
      22    Michel Larouche                   Westland  MI          344   51      602        55:40.5     17:57/M
      23    Renee Henderson                   Royal Oak  MI         267   52      604        55:40.8     17:57/M
      24    Annette Pollack                   South Lyon  MI        204   50      611        56:00.8     18:04/M
      25    Monica Rei                        Birmingham  MI         78   51      620        56:11.4     18:07/M
      26    Rosanne Brisbey                   Redford Township  M   210   53      623        56:18.3     18:10/M
      27    Suanne Dorr                       Livonia  MI           518   53      632        57:13.6     18:27/M
      28    Loretta Pietila                   Livonia  MI           333   53      634        57:29.3     18:33/M
      29    Mary Atchison                     Northville  MI        221   54      648        58:35.8     18:54/M
      30    Kathleen Brant                    Taylor  MI            107   50      657      1:00:19.2     19:27/M
      31    Maureen Gilliam                   Dearborn Heights  M   226   51      658      1:00:19.2     19:27/M
      32    Cindy Lobb                                              800   51      673      1:01:22.6     19:48/M
      33    Kathryn Strobel                   Commerce Twp.  MI     329   51      692      1:02:58.8     20:19/M
      34    Denise Clendening                 Garden City  MI       660   52      707      1:04:48.6     20:54/M
      35    Mary Walker                       New Boston  MI        536   54      715      1:06:27.2     21:26/M
      36    Donna Orozco                      Livonia  MI           640   52      716      1:06:34.1     21:28/M
      37    Beth Fritch                       Farmington Hills  M   208   53      721      1:06:43.3     21:31/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Nickasn                                          807   53       10        19:39.1      6:20/M
       2    Robert Grimes                     Taylor  MI            411   52       20        20:29.1      6:36/M
       3    Martin Calka                      Livonia  MI           451   50       41        22:13.8      7:10/M
       4    Brian Blackney                    Livonia  MI           248   52       48        22:57.0      7:24/M
       5    Jeff Conway                                             763   51       49        22:57.6      7:24/M
       6    Andrew Hermann                    Garden City  MI       323   51       53        23:20.5      7:32/M
       7    Terrance Navarre                  Trenton  MI           299   51       63        23:38.5      7:37/M
       8    Bob Erwin                         Novi  MI              114   51       64        23:42.5      7:39/M
       9    Shawn Rowley                      Canton  MI            167   51       98        25:56.1      8:22/M
      10    Dave Lumley                       Livonia  MI           647   54      135        27:02.3      8:43/M
      11    Mark Bone                         Livonia  MI           668   50      150        27:29.4      8:52/M
      12    Robert Leathley                   Livonia  MI           378   51      184        29:02.6      9:22/M
      13    Michael Stevenson                 Westland  MI          334   50      191        29:23.3      9:29/M
      14    Raid Ossi                         Farmington  MI        115   53      195        29:29.4      9:31/M
      15    David Spivey                                            644   53      197        29:32.7      9:32/M
      16    Patrick Marihugh                  Westland  MI          465   53      202        29:45.6      9:36/M
      17    Anthony Labedz                                          719   53      204        29:53.5      9:38/M
      18    Jason Fitch                       Saline  MI            174   51      214        30:11.3      9:44/M
      19    Jeff Bassett                      Troy  MI              173   51      215        30:11.7      9:44/M
      20    David Anderson                    Ypsilanti  MI         104   51      234        30:53.1      9:58/M
      21    Michael Bartosek                  Ypsilanti  MI         316   51      240        31:10.6     10:03/M
      22    Chris Conway                      Livonia  MI           760   53      261        32:02.1     10:20/M
      23    Paul Campbell                     Livonia  MI           525   54      317        34:27.2     11:07/M
      24    Jeff Clink                                              806   50      328        35:12.1     11:21/M
      25    Gary Shatter                      Westland  MI          153   54      381        38:58.9     12:34/M
      26    A Green                           Inkster  MI           693   53      390        39:15.7     12:40/M
      27    Brian Anton                       northville  MI        343   54      496        48:42.3     15:43/M
      28    Michael Gilliam                   Taylor  MI            360   53      529        50:51.4     16:24/M
      29    Maurice Brunswick                 Livonia  MI           214   51      565        53:38.9     17:18/M
      30    Andrew Wilder                     Canton  MI            507   50      586        54:55.6     17:43/M
      31    Steven Slivoski                   Livonia  MI           132   53      615        56:04.5     18:05/M
      32    James Coghlan                     Dexter  MI            189   51      690      1:02:55.1     20:18/M
      33    David Strobel                     Walled Lake  MI       328   53      691      1:02:58.6     20:19/M
      34    Kevin Cormack                     Canton  MI            622   53      693      1:02:59.5     20:19/M
      35    Michael Morris                    Ann Arbor  MI          62   53      694      1:03:01.2     20:20/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Ann Behm                     Traverse City  MI     632   55      152        27:36.4      8:54/M
       2    Lori Spallone                     Livonia  MI           121   57      160        28:03.4      9:03/M
       3    Loreina So                        Farmington Hills  M    75   57      257        31:57.5     10:18/M
       4    Kelly Perkins                     Garden City  MI       137   55      334        35:41.1     11:31/M
       5    Linda Mecoli                      Hartland  MI          512   58      372        38:37.3     12:27/M
       6    Joann Jeromin                     Detroit  MI            31   58      375        38:41.2     12:29/M
       7    Carolyn Wood                      Detroit  MI           595   56      398        39:36.4     12:46/M
       8    Donna Wenzel                      Livonia  MI           266   55      405        40:23.6     13:02/M
       9    Patty Long                        Northville  MI        480   57      418        41:23.1     13:21/M
      10    Karen Godlewski                   Livonia  MI           117   57      435        43:48.2     14:08/M
      11    Becky Gerds                       Livonia  MI           651   55      466        46:31.9     15:00/M
      12    Lauryn Girard                     Livonia  MI           133   57      486        47:57.9     15:28/M
      13    Michele Priestley                 Canton  MI            273   55      488        48:13.9     15:33/M
      14    Denise Pinckney                                         792   56      489        48:15.7     15:34/M
      15    Sandra Boyajian                   Novi  MI              725   58      500        48:46.2     15:44/M
      16    Gail Bugosh                       Farmington Hills  M   484   55      511        49:42.8     16:02/M
      17    Sherri Fistler                    Highland  MI          250   57      517        50:04.4     16:09/M
      18    Mary Floyd                        Grosse Pointe  MI     245   56      518        50:05.0     16:09/M
      19    Beth Bailey                       Canton  MI            455   55      525        50:44.7     16:22/M
      20    Carolyn Lewis                     Livonia  MI           559   58      528        50:46.0     16:23/M
      21    Susan Tamaroglio                  Westland  MI          593   59      532        50:57.3     16:26/M
      22    A Flora                                                 771   57      533        51:04.2     16:28/M
      23    Mary Ann Rickens                  White Lake  MI        723   57      536        51:35.1     16:38/M
      24    Lisa Heitsch                      Commerce  MI          225   55      538        51:35.5     16:38/M
      25    Sarah Waldman                     Garden City  MI        44   58      540        51:37.5     16:39/M
      26    Dawn Williams                     Livonia  MI            20   56      541        51:38.8     16:39/M
      27    Donna Woike                       Livonia  MI           538   55      542        51:51.6     16:44/M
      28    Nancy Gallaway                    Livonia  MI             6   57      544        52:01.7     16:47/M
      29    Cindi Fry                         Canton  MI             30   55      564        53:36.8     17:17/M
      30    Kathy King                        Canton  MI            583   59      570        54:13.2     17:29/M
      31    Carolyn Centers                   Monroe  MI            261   57      595        55:22.6     17:52/M
      32    Laura Oliver                      Carleton  MI          262   57      605        55:44.2     17:59/M
      33    Linda Kiwak                       Livonia  MI           427   58      625        56:30.7     18:14/M
      34    Linda McKiddie                    Redford  MI           506   55      629        56:44.4     18:18/M
      35    Carolyn Wilson                    northville  MI         99   55      642        58:16.0     18:48/M
      36    Shawn Sobaszko                                          804   55      646        58:30.1     18:52/M
      37    Sharon McGuckiin                  Taylor  MI            707   57      662      1:00:23.1     19:29/M
      38    Joyce Duvall                      Redford  MI           535   58      710      1:05:36.4     21:10/M
      39    Aida Kopacki                                            777   57      711      1:05:39.2     21:11/M
      40    Nora Leonisa Tyson                Redford  MI           358   59      713      1:05:55.6     21:16/M
      41    Deborah Simor-Gavin               Livonia  MI           391   57      714      1:05:58.0     21:17/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Bearden                     Livonia  MI           623   57       25        20:57.9      6:45/M
       2    Ken Sova                          Canton  MI            249   55       37        21:59.9      7:05/M
       3    Michael McGuire                   Westland  MI          617   59       43        22:25.4      7:14/M
       4    Mark Erichsen                     Farmington  MI        698   55       65        23:48.2      7:41/M
       5    Douglas Rogowski                  Wayne  MI             240   56       93        25:46.4      8:19/M
       6    James Benaglio                    Livonia  MI           302   57      121        26:29.7      8:33/M
       7    Walter Rickens                    White Lake  MI        724   58      140        27:12.1      8:46/M
       8    Tim Dettloff                      Livonia  MI           664   59      141        27:12.2      8:46/M
       9    Mark Sleboda                      Redford  MI           423   58      179        28:44.5      9:16/M
      10    George Heitsch                    Commerce  MI          224   58      236        30:56.1      9:59/M
      11    Paul Lumley                       Plymouth              263   57      243        31:14.5     10:05/M
      12    Howard Hatten                     Livonia  MI           145   58      343        36:28.6     11:46/M
      13    Steve Sanzica                     Birmingham  MI        580   57      473        47:07.7     15:12/M
      14    Mark Wenzel                       Livonia  MI           265   57      477        47:34.5     15:21/M
      15    William Priestley                 Canton  MI            272   57      487        48:13.3     15:33/M
      16    William Gaskell                   Taylor  MI            141   55      507        49:26.3     15:57/M
      17    Mike Malinowski                   Livonia  MI           376   59      512        49:46.5     16:03/M
      18    Gerry Matthews                    Livonia  MI           672   56      523        50:42.2     16:21/M
      19    Phil Tamaroglio                   Westland  MI          592   59      531        50:57.0     16:26/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                       Pontiac  MI           744   62       89        25:31.5      8:14/M
       2    Susan Loos                        Canton  MI            631   60       96        25:52.2      8:21/M
       3    Debbie Simpkins                   Howell  MI            402   60      339        36:04.9     11:38/M
       4    Judi Lipa                         Canton  MI             18   62      408        40:42.5     13:08/M
       5    Marianne Brady                                          144   61      452        45:36.6     14:43/M
       6    Nancy Zuch                        Garden City  MI        32   64      464        46:27.8     14:59/M
       7    Kathy Belisle                     Canton  MI            176   62      505        48:52.4     15:46/M
       8    Denise Francis                    Commerce Township     182   62      539        51:36.1     16:39/M
       9    Patricia Gray                     Canton  MI            582   61      587        54:59.5     17:44/M
      10    Valerie Ayotte                    Redford  MI           747   61      608        55:55.0     18:02/M
      11    Pat Cavasin                       Plymouth              700   61      618        56:10.0     18:07/M
      12    Denise Vasser                     Berkley  MI            77   61      622        56:12.5     18:08/M
      13    Judith Currier                    Livonia  MI            82   62      630        56:59.1     18:23/M
      14    Susan Mahoney                     Livonia  MI           493   62      638        58:08.5     18:45/M
      15    Margaret Kapolnek                 Livonia  MI           462   60      676      1:01:36.4     19:52/M
      16    Sharon Daitch                     West Bloomfield  MI   425   62      677      1:01:42.5     19:54/M
      17    Terry Germany                     Detroit  MI           438   61      681      1:01:54.1     19:58/M
      18    Andrea Marek                      Westland  MI          456   61      695      1:03:23.4     20:27/M
      19    Narayan Nirmala                                         781   63      722      1:07:09.4     21:40/M
      20    Joyce Burgard                     Taylor  MI            321   61      725      1:13:44.8     23:47/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lee Mamola                        Novi  MI              600   60       27        21:06.5      6:48/M
       2    Robert Melkvik                    Redford  MI           440   61      137        27:07.6      8:45/M
       3    Jerry Chwalek                     Livonia  MI           550   63      162        28:13.3      9:06/M
       4    Dennis Rogowski                   Livonia  MI           385   63      189        29:21.7      9:28/M
       5    Robert Brfaunstein                                      797   61      213        30:10.7      9:44/M
       6    Tom Zeoli                         Novi  MI              156   62      285        33:03.6     10:40/M
       7    Neil Manley                       Northville  MI        439   64      292        33:10.2     10:42/M
       8    Steven Lepsetz                    West Bloomfield  MI   704   62      294        33:14.8     10:43/M
       9    Richard Porte                     Dearborn  MI          531   61      303        33:33.7     10:49/M
      10    Hilory Earley                     Livonia  MI           555   61      330        35:24.5     11:25/M
      11    Gary Bock                         Westland  MI          460   60      371        38:21.2     12:22/M
      12    David Brown                       Livonia  MI            48   61      490        48:19.1     15:35/M
      13    Gerald Berger                                           767   62      501        48:48.4     15:45/M
      14    Sean Francis                      Commerce Twp.  MI     181   64      537        51:35.4     16:38/M
      15    David Gallaway                    Livonia  MI           292   60      545        52:02.3     16:47/M
      16    Daniel Mahoney                    Livonia  MI           492   63      639        58:08.8     18:45/M
      17    Jay Daitch                        West Bloomfield  MI   424   64      678      1:01:43.3     19:55/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Jones                       Pinckney  MI          339   65      374        38:39.5     12:28/M
       2    Virginia Gerstner                 Livonia  MI           519   67      403        40:05.9     12:56/M
       3    Diana Winn                        Plymouth              260   65      428        42:14.1     13:37/M
       4    Jerilyn Lobb                      Garden City  MI       499   69      458        45:55.7     14:49/M
       5    Julie Sproul                      Novi  MI              452   65      491        48:19.9     15:35/M
       6    Joan Johnson                      Livonia  MI           429   65      519        50:12.1     16:12/M
       7    Marlene Kriscovich                Livonia  MI           431   66      546        52:03.7     16:47/M
       8    Beverly Cuzick                    Livonia  MI           435   66      547        52:04.0     16:48/M
       9    Katherine Moffett                 Detroit  MI           521   69      645        58:29.8     18:52/M
      10    Leah Ruffin                       Livonia  MI           530   69      661      1:00:22.5     19:28/M
      11    Theresa Welling                   Livonia  MI           469   68      669      1:01:10.0     19:44/M
      12    Lynda Orleans                     Westland  MI          458   66      696      1:03:28.9     20:28/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Freddy Standaert                  Detroit  MI           127   69      111        26:14.8      8:28/M
       2    Michael Smith                     Franklin  MI          681   65      136        27:06.2      8:45/M
       3    Brian Halm                        New Baltimore  MI     714   65      183        28:58.0      9:21/M
       4    Dave Blough                       Dexter  MI            503   66      249        31:38.6     10:12/M
       5    Daniel Rusecki                    Dearborn  MI          596   65      493        48:24.2     15:37/M
       6    Eugene Johnson                    Livonia  MI           430   68      520        50:12.1     16:12/M
       7    Dennis McGuckin                   Taylor  MI            706   65      626        56:36.1     18:15/M
       8    Darrell Welling                   Livonia  MI           470   67      667      1:01:08.5     19:43/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Potter                      Northville  MI        505   71      424        41:51.9     13:30/M
       2    Helen Corrado                     Livonia  MI           472   71      432        42:56.8     13:51/M
       3    Joan Gatt-Mackercher                                    809   70      653        59:11.4     19:05/M
       4    Janice Reiter                     Taylor  MI            130   71      659      1:00:21.9     19:28/M
       5    Carol Bowman                      Livonia  MI           578   74      660      1:00:22.3     19:28/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Naylor                        Temperance  MI        496   72      230        30:47.5      9:56/M
       2    George Douglas                    Wayne  MI             552   74      354        36:54.9     11:54/M
       3    Paul Leece                        Livonia  MI           529   70      421        41:29.2     13:23/M
       4    Ron Bebes                         Farmington  MI        526   73      440        44:12.5     14:15/M
       5    Archie Pollard                    Detroit  MI           551   70      476        47:28.8     15:19/M
       6    Garnet Potter                     Northville  MI        504   71      599        55:38.2     17:57/M
       7    Doug MacKecher                                          810   72      654        59:12.4     19:06/M

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Theresa Glab                      Livonia  MI            91   78      724      1:09:35.7     22:27/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerald Tomasik                    Westland  MI          417   77      522        50:29.9     16:17/M

Male 80 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                  Pinckney  MI          671   80      420        41:25.6     13:22/M
       2    James Jones                       Pinckney  MI          340   84      596        55:24.1     17:52/M

Female No age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lila Lazarus                                            798   99      255        31:52.8     10:17/M
       2    Mindy Newman                      Plymouth              515   99      430        42:45.0     13:47/M
       3    Marina Bebes                      Northville  MI        528   99      445        44:43.5     14:25/M
       4    Kathy Koterba                     Livonia  MI           712   99      481        47:43.8     15:24/M
       5    Sherry Anton                      northville  MI        523   99      516        49:54.9     16:06/M
       6    Lindsay Panyard                                         759   99      589        55:00.7     17:45/M
       7    Yvonne Burgess                    Oak Park  MI          434   99      680      1:01:52.4     19:57/M
       8    Rose Cooper                                             778   99      712      1:05:43.6     21:12/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brayden Aepelbacher                                     764   99       86        25:24.7      8:12/M
       2    Subburaman Sivakumar                                    658   99      109        26:13.9      8:27/M
       3    Gary Boyajian                     Novi  MI              726   99      495        48:42.0     15:43/M
       4    Michael Kapolnek                  Livonia  MI           463   99      674      1:01:33.9     19:51/M
A Member of Trinity Health
© 2014 Trinity Health

St. Mary Mercy Livonia | 36475 Five Mile, Livonia, Michigan 48154 | 734-655-4800